{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE
 

Tempt 4

2017

$540

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Pick-up at any Liv retailer in about 7 business days.

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Want to pick up the bike in 1-2 business days?
We know these retailers near {{ dealercity }} have it in store now:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more stores Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Liv retailers more than 200 miles from {{ dealercity }}.

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

Share

MAKE YOUR FIRST FORAY INTO THE DIRT OR GRADUATE TO MORE CHALLENGING SINGLETRACK. TEMPT IS DESIGNED TO BE WITH YOU ALL THE WAY.

SizesXS, S, M
ColorsCharcoal/Green
FrameALUXX-grade aluminum
ForkSR Suntour XCT w/ hydraulic lockout & preload adjuster, 100mm travel
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 31.8mm
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv Connect Upright
PedalsPlatform, caged
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera
BrakesTektro Auriga, hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversTektro Auriga
CassetteShimano HG31 11x34, 8-speed
ChainKMC Z72
CranksetProwheel Burner, 24/34/42
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge, Threaded
RimsGiant Alloy, Double-wall
HubsAlloy, 32h
SpokesStainless, 14g
TiresMaxxis Icon, 27.5x2.2
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   148 cm4’10” 164 cm5’5”
S   158 cm5’2” 170 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5” 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7” 184 cm6’0”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.840015.744017.349019.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.260023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91204.71355.31505.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°70.0°70.0°70.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883.5843.3843.3843.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107742.4109243109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017.344017.344017.344017.3
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)5852360623.962024.463425
LReach (mm) (inch)3821539115.440015.740015.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)61524.265425.76862772228.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)67026.473028.773028.773028.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

See how other people Liv Beyond

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.