As Low As 0% APR Financing from Affirm —  Learn More

COMPARE
Tempt 4
 

Tempt 4

2017

$540

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Pick-up at any Liv retailer in about 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped to any Liv retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 7 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer. We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability and discuss assembly time frames. Want to pick up the bike in 1-4 business days?
We know these retailers near {{ dealercity }} have it in store now: This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer. We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability.

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more stores Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-4 days at these Liv retailers more than 200 miles from {{ dealercity }}. This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer.We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability.

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

Share

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

MAKE YOUR FIRST FORAY INTO THE DIRT OR GRADUATE TO MORE CHALLENGING SINGLETRACK. TEMPT IS DESIGNED TO BE WITH YOU ALL THE WAY.
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colors
    Charcoal/Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCT w/ hydraulic lockout & preload adjuster, 100mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Connect Upright
  • Pedals
    Platform, caged
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Acera
  • Brakes
    Tektro Auriga, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro Auriga
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31 11x34, 8-speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z72
  • Crankset
    Prowheel Burner, 24/34/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed cartridge, Threaded
  • Rims
    Giant Alloy, Double-wall
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 32h
  • Spokes
    Stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Maxxis Icon, 27.5x2.2
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 164 cm5’5”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.840015.744017.349019.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.260023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91204.71355.31505.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°70.0°70.0°70.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883.5843.3843.3843.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107742.4109243109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017.344017.344017.344017.3
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)5852360623.962024.463425
LReach (mm) (inch)3821539115.440015.740015.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)61524.265425.76862772228.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)67026.473028.773028.773028.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Similar Products

See how other people Liv Beyond

Reviews

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.