{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Cart is empty

ProductQuantityqtyTotal 
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Color}}
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Size}}
*Clearance Items Non-Refundable
(Final Sale)
{{item.TotalToFormat}}
{{item.TotalOriginalPriceToFormat}}
Total :{{Cart.TotalToFormat}}
{{Cart.LockedCartDescription}}

Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Pique SX 1

2018

$3,775

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Pick-up at any Liv retailer in about 7 business days.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Want to pick up the bike in 1-2 business days?
We know these retailers near {{ dealercity }} have it in store now:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more stores Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Liv retailers more than 200 miles from {{ dealercity }}.

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

Share

FAST UP, FAST DOWN, PIQUE IS THE VERSATILE XC TRAIL BIKE WITH AN AFFINITY FOR SPEED.

Why We Love It
Gone are the days when you need to choose a bike based on whether you want to go fast uphill or fast downhill. The Pique SX now slackens the head angle with its 140 mm fork option. With the new, more relaxed frame geometry and extra travel up front, you’ll feel confident to rip down hills and tackle climbs with equal gusto. Agile, light and capable, the Pique SX will have you negotiating rocky, rooty sections, uphill ledges and downhill drops with ease.

  • Boost 15x110 [F], 12X148 [R] hub spacing improves stiffness, trail handling and tire clearance
  • 140 mm front suspension fork and 120 mm trunnion-mount Maestro Suspension offers enhanced suspension performance
  • Updated frame geometry for more downhill capability
  • Lightweight and highly durable in-house manufactured ALUXX-SL frame
  • OverDrive steerer for precise steering, stiffness and control
  • Advanced Forged Composite Technology is used to create a lightweight composite upper rocker arm that achieves impressive lateral stiffness and strength
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women
  • 27.5-in wheel size optimizes traction and efficiency
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes
  • ALUXX SL-grade aluminum frame with 120mm of smooth Maestro suspension
  • RockShox Pike RC Solo Air 140mm-travel fork with Boost thru-axle
  • RockShox Super Deluxe RCT trunnion mount rear shock
  • Giant XC-1 wheelset with Maxxis Highroller tubeless tires
  • SRAM GX Eagle 1x12-speed shifting with SRAM Guide RS hydraulic disc brakes

Download PDF

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColorsPolish Aluminum/Red
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum, Advanced forged composite upper rocker, 120mm Maestro suspension
ForkRockShox Pike RC Solo Air, Boost, Maxle Stealth, OverDrive, 140mm travel
ShockRockShox Super Deluxe RCT, Trunnion mount
HandlebarGiant Contact Trail, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant Contact S Switch-R Trail, dropper, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv Contact Forward
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM GX eagle
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX eagle
BrakesSRAM Guide RS, hydraulic disc, 180mm
Brake LeversSRAM Guide RS
CassetteSRAM GX Eagle 10x50, 12-Speed
ChainSRAM GX
CranksetSRAM Descendent 6000, 30T
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP, Press Fit
RimsGiant XC-1 Disc, Tubeless
HubsGiant Performance Tracker, sealed bearing, Boost
SpokesSapim Race, 14/15g
TiresMaxxis Highroller; Tubeless, EXO, 60 TPI, [F] 27.5x2.4, [R] 27.5x2.3
ExtrasFactory Tubeless
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

Gone are the days when you need to choose a bike based on whether you want to go fast uphill or fast downhill. The Pique SX now slackens the head angle with its 140 mm fork option. With the new, more relaxed frame geometry and extra travel up front, you’ll feel confident to rip down hills and tackle climbs with equal gusto. Agile, light and capable, the Pique SX will have you negotiating rocky, rooty sections, uphill ledges and downhill drops with ease.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   148 cm4’10” 164 cm5’5”
S   158 cm5’2” 170 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5” 175 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7” 184 cm6’0”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)34513.639015.444017.349019.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)72.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55321.857322.659323.360323.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71003.91104.31204.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)1054.11054.11054.11054.1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108442.7109943.3111944.1113044.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)180.7180.7180.7180.7
KStack (mm) (inch)57622.758122.959023.259923.6
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.638515.240215.840916.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66226.169327.372628.676230
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029.575029.578030.778030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

See how other people Liv Beyond

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.