Featured
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced 3

2020

16999 TL

Beden ölçüm nedir?

Paylaş
THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced is engineered for aggressive climbing, descending and accelerations. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness strength. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums.

ÖNE ÇIKAN ÖZELLİKLER

Lightweight

The compact Advanced Composite frame, with slender tubing, and stiffness tuned for the female rider, is a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing design with the Flux stem to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the return descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Why We Love It

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, and rail technical descents. This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Özellikler
  • Bedenler
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Renkler
    Dark Blue
  • Kadro
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Maşa
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Gidon
    Giant Contact
  • Gidon Boğazı
    Giant Contact
  • Sele Borusu
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Sele
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedallar
    N/A
  • Vites Kolları
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Ön Aktarıcı
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Arka Aktarıcı
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Frenler
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Fren Kolları
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Arka Dişli
    Shimano Tiagra, 12x28
  • Zincir
    KMC X10-1
  • Aynakol
    Shimano Tiagra, 34/50
  • Orta Göbek
    Shimano, press fit
  • Çember
    Giant S-R2 wheelset
  • Göbek
    Giant S-R2 wheelset
  • Jant Telleri
    Giant S-R2 wheelset
  • Lastikler
    Giant Gavia Course AC 1, 700x25, tubeless
  • Ağırlık
    Çoğu zaman aklımızdan çıkardığımız şey bisikletin belli bir mühendislik çalışma sonucu üretildiğidir. Özellikle bisikletin kadro geometrisinin önemi ve harcanan mühendislikten haberiniz yoksa her zaman daha hafif bir bisiklete yönelmeniz normaldir. İşte bu mühendislik çalışması sonucu aynı ağırlıkta 2 farklı bisikletin neden birisinin daha iyi gittiği sorusunu cevabıdır.

Giant değişiklik yapma hakkını saklı tutar

Öne Çıkanlar

2020 Langma Advanced with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASele Borusu Uzunluğu (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSele Borusu Açısı (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CÜst Boru Uzunluğu (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DAlın Borusu Uzunluğu (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EAlın Borusu Açısı (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HTeker mesafesi (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
IÇeki Borusu Uzunluğu (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JOrta Göbek Yatağı (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MÜst boru yüksekliği (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NGidon uzunluğu (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OGidon Bogazı uzunluğu (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PAynakol Uzunluğu (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QTeker boyu 700C700C700C700C700C

Teknoloji

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive
RideSense Ready
Variant Seatpost

Similar Products

Giant değişiklik yapma hakkını saklı tutar