Select your location

Kategorini seç

Kategorini seç

Kategorini seç

Kategorini seç

Flourish 2

2018

What is my size?

Paylai

THE SMART, STYLISH AND ELEGANT WAY TO GET AROUND TOWN. A LIGHTWEIGHT, VERSATILE BIKE WITH THOUGHTFUL DESIGN MAKES ORDINARY TRIPS MORE FUN.

Why We Love It
With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off and the wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch.

  • Stylish AluxX aluminium frame
  • Shimano Altus M310 shifting
  • Liv Comfort saddle
  • Fenders, chaincover, kickstand and lighting equipped
  • Front basket
  • Color: Brown/Green

PDF indir

BedenlerXS,S,M
RenklerBrown/Green
KadroALUXX-Grade Aluminum
MasaChromoly
GidonAlloy 25.4, Low Rise
Gidon BoğazıMQ-525 Adjustable
Sele BorusuAlloy, 30.9
SeleLiv Comfort
PedallarVP-810
Vites KollariShimano EF51
Ön AttiriciTY710
Arka AktarıcıShimano Altus M310
FrenlerAlloy, Direct Pull
Fren KollariAlloy Comfort
Arka DisliAltus HG31, 11x34
ZincirKMC Z72
AynakolSR XCC-T208, 28/38/48
Orta GöbekShimano Cartridge
ÇemberGiant GX-02 Alloy, Double Wall
GöbekAlloy, 36h
Jant TelleriStainless Steel
LastiklerKMC 700x38c
EkstralarFront/Rear Lighting, Fenders, Chain Cover, Kickstand, basket
AğırlıkÇoğu zaman aklımızdan çıkardığımız şey bisikletin belli bir mühendislik çalışma sonucu üretildiğidir. Özellikle bisikletin kadro geometrisinin önemi ve harcanan mühendislikten haberiniz yoksa her zaman daha hafif bir bisiklete yönelmeniz normaldir. İşte bu mühendislik çalışması sonucu aynı ağırlıkta 2 farklı bisikletin neden birisinin daha iyi gittiği sorusunu cevabıdır.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   152 cm5’0” 161 cm5’3”
S   161 cm5’3” 174 cm5’9”
M   174 cm5’9” 182 cm6’0”
  XSSM
ASele Borusu Uzunlugu (mm) (inch)356144061645718
BSele Borusu Açisi (degrees)73,5°73,0°73,0°
CÜst Boru Uzunlugu (mm) (inch)54521,556522,2702,8
DAlin Borusu Uzunlugu (mm) (inch)1305,11505,91907,5
EAlin Borusu Açisi (degrees)69,0°69,5°69,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)873,4843,3843,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842,4110043,3
IÇeki Borusu Uzunlugu (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
JOrta Göbek Yatagi (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623,160723,964425,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114,637914,938815,3
MÜst boru yüksekligi (mm) (inch)41916,542116,643217
NGidon uzunlugu (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,6
OGidon Bogazi uzunlugu (mm) (inch)853,3853,31054,1
PAynakol Uzunlugu (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
QTeker boyu 700C700C700C

Teknoloji

Giant degisiklik yapma hakkini sakli tutar