Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Tempt 1

999 €

Podobné produkty

Best For: XC

Tempt 0

1 189 €

Best For: XC

Tempt 2

829 €

Best For: XC

Tempt 3

719 €

The Liv Tempt opens the door to mountain biking, inviting you to explore rugged trails and experience the outdoors like never before. But it doesn’t stop there — this versatile bike is just as comfortable on city streets, ready to take you wherever your journey leads.

Hlavné výhody

Modern MTB Design

Tapered fork steerer tubes*, quality components like a 1x drivetrain* with a clutch-equipped rear derailleur, thru-axle hubs*, internal cable routing (including dropper post compatibility), and integrated chainstay protection provide everything you need to build confidence and skills on the trails. (*select models)

Off-Road Control

The new geometry is optimized for confident trail riding, with two wheel size options (27.5- or 29-inch) based on frame size. It’s also designed to match front suspension travel with either an 80mm or 100mm fork. All models have clearance for high-volume tires (up to 2.4 inches) for traction and grip on technical terrain.

Light and Durable

The all-new ALUXX aluminum frame features updated tube shaping and a lighter overall weight for improved performance on off-road terrain.

Technológie

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Výber veľkosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty sú orientačné. Odporúčame výber veľkosti konzultovať u vášho autorizovaného predajcu Giant / Liv a veľkosť rámu si pred nákupom bicykla vyskúšať.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS (27.5")
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S (27.5")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S (29")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M (29")
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (29")
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (29")L (29")
A Dĺžka sedlovej trubky (mm) (inch)3301336514,43801541016,144017,3
A1 Hĺbka vloženia sedlovky (mm) (inch)2801131012,23301336014,22208,7
B Uhol sedlovej trubky (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,5°74,5°74,5°
C Dĺžka hornej rámovej trubky (mm) (inch)53821,25582257122,559923,662924,8
D Dĺžka hlavovej trubky (mm) (inch)903,5953,7903,51003,91204,7
E Uhol hlavovej trubky (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,5°67,5°67,5°
F Offset vidlice (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7441,7
G Trail (mm) (inch)105,24,1105,24,1108,94,3108,94,3108,94,3
H Rázvor (mm) (inch)108042,5110143,3112944,4115845,6119046,9
I Dĺžka zadnej stavby (mm) (inch)44017,344017,345517,945517,945517,9
J Rozdiel zadnej voči stredovej osi - BB DROP (mm) (inch)451,8451,8552,2552,2552,2
K Stack - výška riadenia (mm) (inch)54821,655321,859323,360223,762024,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)3811540015,7407164321745718
M Výška rámu od zeme (mm) (inch)68026,868927,168927,170827,9
N Šírka riaditok (mm) (inch)69027,269027,269027,269027,276029,9
O Dĺžka predstavca (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502602,4
P Dĺžka kľúk (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,7
Špecifikácie
  • Veľkosti
    XS, S, M, L
  • Rám
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, disc
  • Vidlica
    GIANT SXC32-2 RCL Alloy SingleAir 29"/27.5" 15x110 TA XS: 80mm (27.5") Spring: Air, S: 80mm (27.5"), 100mm(29") Spring: Air, M: 100mm(/29") Spring: Air, L: 100mm(/29") Spring: Air
  • Riadidlá
    Giant Connect Trail 690mm, 31.8 XS: 690(27.5"), S: 690(27.5") 750 (29"), M: 750(29"), L: 750(29")
  • Gripy
    Sole-O Grip
  • Predstavec
    Giant Sport Alloy 7 Degree XS: 40 (27.5"), S: 40(27.5"/29"), M: 50(29"), L: 50(29")
  • Sedlovka
    Giant Sport 30.9, XS: 350(27.5"), S: 350(27.5") / 375(29"), M: 375(29"), L: 375(29")
  • Sedadlo
    Contact ergo
  • Pedále
    MTB caged
  • Radenie
    Microshift Advent MX 1x11 SL-M7115-R
  • Prehadzovačka
    Microshift Advent 1x11 RD-M7015M
  • Brzdy
    Tektro HD-M3121, Hydraulic, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
  • Brzdové páky
    Tektro HD-M3121
  • Kazeta
    Microshift Advent MX 1x11 CS-H114 11-50T
  • Reťaz
    KMC X11
  • Kľuky
    ProWheel Charm Steel, 52.5mm chainline, 32t (27.5"), 30t w/O Chain Guard for (29") XS: 165mm(27.5"), S: 165mm(27.5")/170mm(29"), M: 170mm(29"), L: 170mm(29")
  • Stredové zloženie
    FP-B902W
  • Ráfiky
    Giant GX03V 27.5"/29" 6061 Aluminum, Double Wall, 21mm Inner Width, Disc, 28h
  • Náboje
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Špice
    Stainless 14G
  • Pneumatiky
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.4" Rekon 27.5x2.4" 60 TPI wire bead
  • Maximálna šírka pneumatík
    29X2.4"
  • Maximálna veľkosť reťaze
    32T
  • Hmotnosť
    Najpresnejší spôsob, ako určiť hmotnosť akéhokoľvek bicykla, je nechať si ho od miestneho predajcu odvážiť. Mnohé značky sa snažia uvádzať čo najnižšiu hmotnosť, ale v skutočnosti sa hmotnosť môže líšiť v závislosti od veľkosti, povrchovej úpravy, hardvéru a príslušenstva. Všetky naše bicykle sú navrhnuté s ohľadom na najlepšiu hmotnosť a kvalitu jazdy vo svojej triede.

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.