Skip to main content
Nové

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Avail Advanced Pro 0

6 399 €

The Avail Advanced Pro is that riding partner who’s up for any challenge on the road—from long winding ascents to short gravel sections, and from solo endurance training rides to the “friendly” competition of a Gran Fondo. Designed for performance and built without compromise, this road warrior is ready to take you as far as you can go, which is always farther than you think.

Hlavné výhody

Lightweight Advantage

The Avail Advanced Pro is the ultimate in lightweight efficiency, thanks to an all-new Advanced-grade composite frame and an Advanced SL-grade composite fork, which boosts your climbing abilities and makes you virtually uncatchable over long distances.

Superior Compliance

Ride longer without riding harder, with the reengineered frame and fork, optimized for the smoothest, most efficient riding experience. The innovative Liv Contact D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost absorb more road vibrations than round-shaped tubing, without sacrificing efficiency on corners and climbs.

Maximum Control

The Liv Contact D-Fuse handlebar features an ergonomic shape and 8-degree flare drop, for total control on those all-day rides. Wide, hookless carbon rims are designed for high-volume tubeless tires (up to 38mm) and a 36mm rim depth, providing predictable handling and stability from asphalt to pavé.

Technológie

Advanced Composite Technology
Advanced SL Composite Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2
Tubeless System
Power Pro

Výber veľkosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty sú orientačné. Odporúčame výber veľkosti konzultovať u vášho autorizovaného predajcu Giant / Liv a veľkosť rámu si pred nákupom bicykla vyskúšať.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XXSXSSML
A Dĺžka sedlovej trubky (mm) (inch)38515,240515,943517,146518,349519,5
B Uhol sedlovej trubky (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,5°74,0°74,0°
C Dĺžka hornej rámovej trubky (mm) (inch)50019,752020,552520,753521,155521,9
D Dĺžka hlavovej trubky (mm) (inch)1104,31254,91455,71656,51857,3
E Uhol hlavovej trubky (degrees)69,8°71,0°71,0°71,0°72,0°
F Offset vidlice (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)763682,7682,7682,7612,4
H Rázvor (mm) (inch)98938,999539,2100239,4100739,6101339,9
I Dĺžka zadnej stavby (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
J Rozdiel zadnej voči stredovej osi - BB DROP (mm) (inch)753753732,9732,9732,9
K Stack - výška riadenia (mm) (inch)51020,152820,854721,556622,358923,2
L Reach (mm) (inch)36314,337314,737314,737314,738115
M Výška rámu od zeme (mm) (inch)68326,971228737297623078931,1
N Šírka riaditok (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
O Dĺžka predstavca (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
P Dĺžka kľúk (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Q Rozmer kolies 700C700C700C700C700C
Špecifikácie
  • Veľkosti
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Farby
    Ocean Twilight/Chrome
  • Rám
    Advanced-grade composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Vidlica
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
  • Tlmič
    N/A
  • Riadidlá
    Liv Contact SLR D-Fuse, 31.8mm XXS: 380mm, XS: 380mm, S: 400mm, M: 400mm, L: 420mm
  • Gripy
    Liv Stratus Elite 2.0
  • Predstavec
    Giant Contact SL AeroLight XXS: 70mm, XS: 70mm, S: 80mm, M: 90mm, L: 90mm
  • Sedlovka
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite, -5/+15mm offset XXS: 350mm, XS: 350mm, S: 350mm, M: 350mm, L: 350mm
  • Sedadlo
    Liv Alacra SL
  • Pedále
    platform pedal [GCS,GTS] N/A [all other GSC]
  • Radenie
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Prešmykač
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
  • Prehadzovačka
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
  • Brzdy
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, Shimano RTCL800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Brzdové páky
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Kazeta
    Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Reťaz
    KMC X12
  • Kľuky
    Shimano Ultegra, 34/50 with Giant PowerPro power meter XXS:165mm, XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Stredové zloženie
    Shimano, press fit
  • Ráfiky
    Giant SLR 1 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Náboje
    [F] Giant Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] Giant Low Friction Hub, 30t ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Špice
    Sapim CX-Ray
  • Pneumatiky
    CADEX Classic 32, tubeless, 700x32c (33.5mm), folding
  • Doplnky
    two bottle cage, fender mount, computer mount, tubeless prepared, 40mm max tire size
  • Maximálna šírka pneumatík
    40mm
  • Hmotnosť
    Najpresnejší spôsob, ako určiť hmotnosť akéhokoľvek bicykla, je nechať si ho od miestneho predajcu odvážiť. Mnohé značky sa snažia uvádzať čo najnižšiu hmotnosť, ale v skutočnosti sa hmotnosť môže líšiť v závislosti od veľkosti, povrchovej úpravy, hardvéru a príslušenstva. Všetky naše bicykle sú navrhnuté s ohľadom na najlepšiu hmotnosť a kvalitu jazdy vo svojej triede.

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.