Select your location

Vyberte si z ponuky

Vyberte si z ponuky

Vyberte si z ponuky

Vyberte si z ponuky

Nové
POROVNAŤ

Avail Advanced 2

2019

1 999 €

Akú potrebujem veľkosť?

Zdieľať

FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, Avail IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

Light and lively on the climbs and supremely confident on the descents, this versatile endurance road bike will help you cover miles with confidence and ease. Avail Advanced is built around an Advanced-grade composite frame that features an exceptionally lightweight endurance geometry with a special carbon layup tuned specifically women. The D-Fuse seatpost reduces road vibration, keeping you fresh for the long haul. Disc brake technology provides confidence and control in variable weather, maintaining stopping power on wet roads, while also accommodating larger tire sizes. This bike also features OverDrive steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling efficiency.

Hlavné výhody

Built for Endurance

Advanced-grade composite and OverDrive supply unprecedented pedaling and cornering stiffness, on an endurance geometry for all-day riding at speed.

Control

Combines the weight-savings and stability of an Advanced-grade composite, compact road frame design with powerful disc brakes for expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Adaptable comfort

Tackles the roads less traveled with larger-size tire compatibility, and a D-Fuse seatpost to soak up bumps.

Why We Love It

Responsive, energetic and determined, this bike makes big days in the saddle all the more magical. The build irons out the roughness of the road and you’ll experience the comfort and freedom to settle in for endless miles. Complete with disc brakes, this bike exhibits stopping power in any condition, and can accommodate larger tire sizes to tackle choppy pavement. With both climbing agility and descending composure, the Avail Advanced will lead you to search for new challenges each ride.

Stiahnuť PDF

VeľkostiXXS, XS, S, M, L
FarbyChameleon Blue/ White, White/ Dark Blue/ Blue Green
RámAdvanced-Grade Composite
VidlicaAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer
TlmičN/A
RiadidláGiant Contact
PredstavecGiant Connect
SedlovkaGiant Carbon D-Fuse
SedadloLiv Contact (forward)
PedáleN/A
RadenieShimano 105
PrešmykačShimano 105
PrehadzovačkaShimano 105
BrzdyGiant Conduct SL Hydraulic Disc 140mm Rotor
Brzdové pákyShimano 105
KazetaShimano 105, 11x34
ReťazKMC X11EL-1
KľukyShimano RS510, 34/50
Stredové zloženieShimano Press Fit
RáfikyGiant PR-2 disc wheelset
NábojeGiant PR-2 disc wheelset
ŠpiceGiant PR-2 disc wheelset
PneumatikyGiant Gavia AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c
Hmotnosť-

Výhody

Responsive, energetic and determined, this bike makes big days in the saddle all the more magical. The build irons out the roughness of the road and you’ll experience the comfort and freedom to settle in for endless miles. Complete with disc brakes, this bike exhibits stopping power in any condition, and can accommodate larger tire sizes to tackle choppy pavement.  With both climbing agility and descending composure, the Avail Advanced will lead you to search for new challenges each ride.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Výber veľkosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty sú orientačné. Odporúčame výber veľkosti konzultovať u vášho autorizovaného predajcu Giant / Liv a veľkosť rámu si pred nákupom bicykla vyskúšať.

XXS   145 cm4’9” 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0” 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5” 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7” 182 cm6’0”
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37514,841016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CDĺžka hornej rámovej trubky (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DDĺžka hlavovej trubky (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
EUhol hlavovej trubky (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
FOffset vidlice (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)763732,9642,5642,5642,5
HRázvor (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
IDĺžka zadnej stavby (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
JRozdiel zadnej voči stredovej osi - BB DROP (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack - výška riadenia (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
MVýška rámu od zeme (mm) (inch)64425,467526,670227,673028,776430,1
NŠírka riaditok (mm) (inch)36014,23801540015,740015,742016,5
ODĺžka predstavca (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PDĺžka kľúk (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QRozmer kolies 700C700C700C700C700C

Technológie

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.