Skip to main content
New

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

EnviLiv Advanced SL 0-Red

Current price: 150 990,00 kr

For WorldTour sprinters and high-speed triathletes who know that every second counts, the EnviLiv Advanced SL was made to overtake competitors, surpass expectations, and transcend reality. Designed with next-level, full-system integration for refined aerodynamics and reduced weight, this is our fastest, most efficient, most ambitious EnviLiv to date.

Key Performance Factors

Race-Tuned Efficiency

Reengineered for lighter weight and greater efficiency, the all-new EnviLiv Advanced SL introduces an integrated seatpost (ISP) design that eliminates traditional seatpost hardware, reducing overall mass while enhancing ride feel through increased compliance and vibration damping. This is the first time ISP technology appears on the EnviLiv platform, bringing proven WorldTour performance benefits to Liv’s most advanced aero race bike.

System-Integrated Aerodynamics

The EnviLiv Advanced SL is designed as a complete aerodynamic system, with every component working together to reduce drag at race speed. From the aero frameset to the one-piece Liv Contact SLR Aero cockpit, wheelsystems, and tires, each element is integrated to optimize airflow across the entire bike. The result is aerodynamic performance that’s realized not in isolation, but as a unified system built for real-world racing.

Composed Control

Lowered seatstays add vertical compliance that smooths road vibration and improves aerodynamic efficiency, keeping the bike composed at speed when the road gets rough. With clearance for tires up to 32mm, the EnviLiv Advanced SL delivers added confidence across variable surfaces—without compromising precision, speed, or its race-ready character.

Highlights

Engineered as the ultimate expression of Liv’s aero road platform, the EnviLiv Advanced SL combines the lightest construction, full system integration, and race-proven technologies to deliver uncompromising speed, efficiency, and control at the highest level.

EnviLiv Advanced SL with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced SL Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive Aero
Tubeless System
Integrated Seatpost

Storleksguide och geometri

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Längd sadelrör (mm) (inch)68026,87102874029,177030,3
B Vinkel sadelrör (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
C Topprörets längd (mm) (inch)514,820,2526,220,7541,221,3560,622
D Styrhuvud Längd (mm) (inch)1154,51305,11505,91706,7
E Vinkel styrhuvud (degrees)71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
F Gaffelvinkel (mm) (inch)491,9491,9491,9491,9
G Spår (mm) (inch)66,82,660,42,457,22,257,22,2
H Hjulbas (mm) (inch)974,738,397738,5984,138,7999,339,3
I Kedjestagslängd (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,9
J Nedre fäste Drop (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)511,820,152720,7547,821,5566,922,3
L Reach (mm) (inch)372,914,6377,814,8382,915392,115,4
M Stå över höjden (mm) (inch)732,628,8760,829,9786,930,981432
N Styrets bredd (mm) (inch)380153801540015,742016,5
O Stamlängd (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,3
P Vevlängd (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7
Specs
  • Storlekar
    XS, S, M, L
  • Färger
    Prism Pearl
  • Ram
    Advanced SL-grade composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Gaffel
    Advanced SL-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
  • Styre
    Liv Contact SLR 0 Aero Integrated, 31.8mm, 72mm reach, 125mm drop XXS: 340/360mm, XS: 340/360mm, S: 360/380mm, M: 370/400mm, L: 390/420mm
  • Greppar
    Liv Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stam
    Liv Contact SLR 0 Aero Integrated, -10-degree XXS: 80mm, XS: 80mm, S: 90mm, M: 100mm, L: 110mm
  • Sadelstolpe
    Advanced SL-grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sadel
    CADEX Amp 155
  • Växlar
    SRAM RED AXS HRD
  • Framväxel
    SRAM RED AXS FD-RED-E-E1
  • Bakväxel
    SRAM RED AXS FD-RED-E-E1
  • Bromsar
    SRAM RED eTap hydraulic, PaceLine X rotors [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm
  • Bromsspakar
    SRAM RED AXS HRD
  • Kassett
    SRAM RED, 12-speed, 10x36
  • Kedja
    SRAM RED E1 CN-RED-E1
  • Vevparti
    SRAM RED AXS, 35/48 with power meter XXS: 160mm, XS: 165mm, S: 165mm, M: 170mm, L: 170mm
  • Bromsreglage
    SRAM DUB ceramic, press fit
  • Fälgar
    CADEX Max 50 WheelSystem, [F] 50mm, [R] 50mm
  • Nav
    [F] CADEX R3 Aero Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, ceramic bearings [R] CADEX R3-C48 Aero Hub, 48T ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Ekrar
    CADEX Super Aero Carbon
  • Däck
    CADEX Aero, tubeless, 700x28c, folding
  • Extrafunktioner
    computer mount, tubeless prepared, two aero bottle cages, 32mm max tire size, UDH compatible
  • Vikt
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.