Select your location

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Avow Advanced

2018

26500 SEK

What is my size?

Share

  • Advanced-grade composite frame
  • Shimano 105/Ultegra 11-speed drivetrain
  • Liv Avow Composite Base Bar base bar
  • P-A2 wheelset
  • Color: Silver/Pink/Blue

Download PDF

StorlekXXS,XS,S,M
FärgSilver/Pink/Blue
RamAdvanced-Grade Composite
FramgaffelAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer
StyreLiv Avow Alloy Base Bar
StyrstamAvow Alloy
SadelstolpeAvow Carbon
SadelISM
VäxelreglageShimano SL-BSR1
FramväxelShimano 105
BakväxelShimano Ultegra
BromsarGiant SpeedControl SL
Broms handtagGiant
KassetteShimano 105, 11x28
KedjaKMC X11EL-1
VevpartiFSA Trimax Alloy, 34/50
Bottom BracketFSA PressFit
FälgarGiant P-A2
NavGiant P-A2
EkrarGiant P-A2
DäckGavia Race 1 Tubeless Front and Rear Specific, 700x25c
ExtrasFactory Tubeless, Water Bottle Cage on saddle back
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

Historically, the terms ‘comfort’ and ‘tri bike’ do not go hand-in-hand, but Liv rebelled against that trend with Avow Advanced. This triathlon bike offers a women’s-specific customizable fit, allowing you comfort and power while performing at the highest level. Nothing keeps your mind and body sharper than fueling up, that’s when the hands-free hydration system and aerodynamic snack box quickly leap up to ‘favorite features’ status.

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   146 cm4’9” 156 cm5’1”
XS   155 cm5’1” 165 cm5’5”
S   162 cm5’4” 171 cm5’7”
M   169 cm5’7” 180 cm5’11”
  XXSXSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017,748018,951020,153020,9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°77,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018,950019,751520,354021,3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1953,71254,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,5°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)622,4973,8642,5642,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)94937,496137,897438,3100139,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)642,5753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)44217,449019,350419,853421
LReach (mm) (inch)37814,938715,239815,741716,4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70827,974029,176730,278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,740015,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1803,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606,31606,31656,51656,5
QWheel Size F650C/R700C 700C 700C 700C
RArm Pad Stack 500~530mm532~585mm561~614mm591~644mm
SArm Pad Reach 416~471mm426~481mm438~493mm457~512mm

Technologies

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.