Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Avow Advanced

2018

26500 SEK

Vilken är min storlek?

Jämför

Share

  • Advanced-grade composite frame
  • Shimano 105/Ultegra 11-speed drivetrain
  • Liv Avow Composite Base Bar base bar
  • P-A2 wheelset
  • Color: Silver/Pink/Blue
Specifikationer
StorlekXXS,XS,S,M
FärgSilver/Pink/Blue
RamAdvanced-Grade Composite
FramgaffelAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer
StyreLiv Avow Alloy Base Bar
StyrstamAvow Alloy
SadelstolpeAvow Carbon
SadelISM
VäxelreglageShimano SL-BSR1
FramväxelShimano 105
BakväxelShimano Ultegra
BromsarGiant SpeedControl SL
Broms handtagGiant
KassetteShimano 105, 11x28
KedjaKMC X11EL-1
VevpartiFSA Trimax Alloy, 34/50
VevlagerFSA PressFit
FälgarGiant P-A2
NavGiant P-A2
EkrarGiant P-A2
DäckGavia Race 1 Tubeless Front and Rear Specific, 700x25c
ExtraFactory Tubeless, Water Bottle Cage on saddle back
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.

Storleks guide samt Geometri

Storlek är att använda endast som referens. Besök en auktorikserad Giant eller Liv återförsäljare för att bedöma rätt storlek. Tillgängliga storlekar kan variera från land till land.

  • XXS
      146 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017,748018,951020,153020,9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°77,0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018,950019,751520,354021,3
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1953,71254,9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71,5°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
Trail (mm) (inch)622,4682,7642,5642,5
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)94937,496137,897438,3100139,4
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,9
Vevlager (mm) (inch)642,5753753753
Stack (mm) (inch)44217,449019,350419,853421
Reach (mm) (inch)37814,938715,239815,741716,4
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)70827,974029,176730,278831
Bredd Styre (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,740015,7
Längd Styrstam (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1803,1
Vevarmslängd (mm) (inch)1606,31606,31656,51656,5
Hjulstorlek F650C/R700C 700C 700C 700C
Arm Pad Stack 500~530mm532~585mm561~614mm591~644mm
Arm Pad Reach 416~471mm426~481mm438~493mm457~512mm

Teknologier

AeroSystem Shaping Technology
Advanced Composite Technology

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.