Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Avail Advanced E+ Elite 0

Current price: 126 990,00 kr

Similar Products

Best For: Endurance

Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2

76 000 kr

The design of the Avail Advanced E+ Elite stealthily conceals its potent electric capabilities. A compact rear hub motor, lightweight carbon frame and fork, hidden controls, and internal cable routing is the epitome of a beautiful, high-end road bike that looks fast—even when it’s not moving.

Key Performance Factors

A NATURAL RIDE

It looks like an analog road bike and, best of all, it rides like one. Experience the revolutionary fusion of electric power and traditional road cycling with our new E-Road exclusive riding pattern. It provides the ultimate smooth motor support so your riding experience still feels authentic and au naturel.

MAXIMUM MILES. MINIMUM FATIGUE.

The Avail Advanced E+ Elite provides up to 600Wh with its 400Wh main battery and the optional 200Wh range extender. It features Avail endurance geometry for long-ride comfort, while the Liv D-Fuse handlebar and seatpost absorb road vibrations, giving you a smooth and enjoyable riding experience.

DELIVERING POWER & SPEED

The SyncDrive Move Plus Motor is a powerful rear hub motor with a maximum torque of 30 Nm which is comparable to 75 Nm in a mid-drive motor. It provides the maximum assisted speed to reach the speed limit of 45 km/h / 28 mph (US), 32 km/h (Canada), and 25 km/h (in other regions worldwide).

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDriveMove Plus

  • Range
  • Extreme: 40 km 24 miles
  • Good: 70 km 43 miles
  • Ideal: 100 km 62 miles

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
RideControl Go
SyncDrive Move Plus
EnergyPak

Storleksguide och geometri

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Längd sadelrör (mm) (inch)40015,743517,147018,550519,9
B Vinkel sadelrör (degrees)74,5°74,5°74,0°73,5°
C Topprörets längd (mm) (inch)51520,352520,754021,355521,9
D Styrhuvud Längd (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31556,11756,9
E Vinkel styrhuvud (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,0°
F Gaffelvinkel (mm) (inch)502502502502
H Hjulbas (mm) (inch)99339,199939,3100339,5101339,9
I Kedjestagslängd (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,5
J Nedre fäste Drop (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1753
K Stack (mm) (inch)52920,854521,556322,258222,9
L Reach (mm) (inch)36814,537414,737814,938215
M Stå över höjden (mm) (inch)67726,770827,974329,378230,8
N Styrets bredd (mm) (inch)3801540015,740015,742016,5
O Stamlängd (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,3
Q Hjulstorlek 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move Plus, Hub drive 75Nm max
  • Kontroller
    Mode support switch from SRAM bonus button
  • Visa
    Giant RideControl GO, frame-integrated LED console Optional wireless ANT+ display
  • Batteri
    Giant EnergyPak 400Wh, Aluminium casing with highest safety standard (EN50604), CO2 Neutral production, Giant EnergyPak Plus 200 range extender compatible
  • Laddare
    Giant EnergyPak 4A smart charger, 60% in 1:45
  • Connectivity
    Giant RideControl App enabled, ANT+ wireless display signal with e-bike profile
  • Storlekar
    XS, S, M, L
  • Färger
    Moonstone
  • Ram
    Advanced-grade composite,12x145 thru-axle
  • Gaffel
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive Aero Steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, Disc
  • Bakdämpare
    -
  • Styre
    Liv Contact SLR D-Fuse 31.8 carbon
  • Stam
    Contact SLR Aerolight 31.8 carbon
  • Sadelstolpe
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, Composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sadel
    Liv Alacra SL CS
  • Växlar
    Sram RED AXS
  • Framväxel
    Sram RED AXS
  • Bakväxel
    Sram RED AXS
  • Bromsar
    Sram RED AXS HRD, Centerline 160mm center-lock [F] 160mm 6-bols [R]
  • Bromsspakar
    Sram RED AXS HRD
  • Kassett
    SRAM RED XG-1290 10x33T 12-speed
  • Kedja
    Sram RED 12-speed
  • Vevparti
    Sram Force X-SYNC 33/46T BCD107 chain ring Praxis E Crank Carbon ISIS
  • Bromsreglage
    Giant E+ System BBSS
  • Fälgar
    Giant SLR 1 E+ 36 Carbon Disc Wheel System, Hookless, Tubeless Ready, 12mm thru-axle, w/ Sapim spoke E-Light [R] CX-Ray [F], e-bike optimized
  • Däck
    Cadex Race GC, tubeless, 700x30, folding
  • Extrafunktioner
    Fender adapter
  • Belysning
    Seatpost clamp integrated tail light
  • Vikt
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.