Select your location

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

New

Alight 3 City

2019

5 995 SEK

What is my size?

Share

PEDAL TO WORK, MEET FRIENDS FOR COFFEE OR BUILD UP FITNESS ON THE BIKE PATH. Alight FITS RIGHT INTO A FUN, HEALTHY LIFESTYLE.

With its lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is comfortable for a daily commute and sporty for longer rides. Women’s-specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality. And thanks to integrated dropouts, it’s easy to personalize with racks and fenders.

Key Performance Factors

Casual comfort

An upright riding position, flat handlebars, and 3F Design Philosophy make commuting or a casual spin comfortable without compromising efficiency.

Fun fitness

The lightweight efficiency and balanced geometry of the ALUXX aluminum frame blends speed and stability for a ride that’s just plain fun.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with integrated dropouts for racks, fenders, or panniers, this bike blends urban style and road bike agility.

Why We Love It

With its lightweight design and upright flat-bar positioning, this premium bike makes it easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity. Modern finishes keep style at the forefront of every ride.

Download PDF

StorlekXS, S, M, L
FärgDark Blue / Aqua
RamALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Framgaffelhigh-tensile steel, integrated
BakdämpareN/A
StyreGiant Sport alloy
StyrstamGiant Sport
SadelstolpeGiant Sport
SadelLiv Connect Comfort
Pedalerplatform
VäxelreglageShimano ST-EF41
FramväxelShimano Tourney
BakväxelShimano Tourney
BromsarTektro TK837
Broms handtagShimano EF41
KassetteMF-TZ50, 14x34
KedjaKMC Z51
VevpartiProWheel TY-CM99, 28/38/48
Bottom BracketVP-BC73
FälgarGiant GX-02
NavJoytech 32h
Ekrarstainless steel
DäckGiant S-X3, puncture protect, 700x35c
Extrasfender, rear rack
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

With its lightweight design and upright flat-bar positioning, this premium bike makes it easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity. Modern finishes keep style at the forefront of every ride. 

1 2 3 4 5

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   145 cm4’9” 160 cm5’3”
S   155 cm5’1” 168 cm5’6”
M   161 cm5’3” 174 cm5’9”
L   167 cm5’6” 182 cm6’0”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014,642016,546018,150019,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521,55602257522,659023,2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455,71606,31756,91907,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,0°70,5°71,0°71,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)753722,8692,7692,7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107342,2107742,4109343
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117,845117,845117,845117,8
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)56622,35832359923,661324,1
LReach (mm) (inch)38315,138815,339215,440315,9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)59123,359023,259123,358723,1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023,660023,662024,462024,4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.