Rove EX

2019

What is my size?

Share

MAIN STREET, SIDE STREETS OR FOREST TRAILS. YOUR CHOICES ARE LIMITLESS WITH THE VERSATILE ROVE.

Rove is a versatile option for dirt or road riding adventures. It’s an ideal choice for entry-level riders looking for a fitness, recreational or commuting bike that can go on-road or off-road. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, it’s constructed with a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame with added standover height for stability and confidence. Featuring a plush suspension fork, which on select models can be locked out for smooth pavement or flipped open for off-road excursions, so it’s both efficient and capable. Disc brakes come on select models, and integrated dropouts allow you to add racks and panniers. Finally, semi-internal cable routing provides a clean look and performance.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX frame technology, create a flawlessly tuned and comfortable ride for women.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, disc brakes and a low standover height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Why We Love It

Whether you end up on pavement or trails, Rove is game, so you can relax knowing your bike is capable for any adventure. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobby tires, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration. When the road gets rough, front suspension absorbs bumps to ensure a comfy ride on any terrain.

Download PDF

CadruAluxX Aluminium
FurcaSR Suntour NEX HLO, 63mm
GhidonGIANT Connect RiserBar, 19mm Rise, 6° up / 9° back, 31.8
Tija saGIANT Sport Patent 2-Bolt, 30.9x375
SaGIANT Connect Upright
PedaleVP-992A Cross
Manete schimbatorShimano Altus M370 Rapidfire Plus 3x9
Schimbator fataShimano Acera T3000
Schimbator spateShimano Acera T3000
FraneShimano M315 (Altus-Serie)
Manete franaShimano M315 (Altus-Serie)
PinioaneShimano HG200-9f. (Acera-Serie), 11-34 Z.
LantKMC X9
AngrenajShimano M371 (Acera-Serie), KSS, 48-36-26 Z.
JanteLiv GX28 Disc Wheelset, ETRTO 19-622
ButuciShimano 3D32 Disc QR Dynamo / GIANT by Formula Aluminium Disc, QR
SpiteSapim Leader 2.0 black, 32/32 spokes
AnvelopeGIANT CrossCut, Reflex, FlatGuard, 30 TPI, 38-622
Lighting[Front] B&M LUMOTEC IQ Onefive, 30 Lux, [Rear] B&M SECULA plus
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.

Highlights

Whether you end up on pavement or trails, Rove is game, so you can relax knowing your bike is capable for any adventure. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobby tires, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration. When the road gets rough, front suspension absorbs bumps to ensure a comfy ride on any terrain.

1 2 3 4 5 6

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014,642016,547018,552020,5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020,955021,757022,459023,2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154,51254,91405,51606,3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)742,9742,9742,9742,9
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)104341,1105741,6107242,2109343
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
Stack (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162524,664425,4
Reach (mm) (inch)35814,136914,537914,939315,5
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)62224,56352566326,169127,2
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024,462024,464025,264025,2
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,11003,9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.