Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Pique Advanced 1

2018

What is my size?

Share

FAST UP, FAST DOWN, PIQUE IS THE VERSATILE XC TRAIL BIKE WITH AN AFFINITY FOR SPEED.

Why We Love It
Gone are the days when you need to choose a bike based on whether you want to go fast uphill or fast downhill. Equal parts agile and tough, the Pique Advanced was built to go fast, climb at blistering paces and inspires confident downhill ripping across technical cross-country terrain. With superb 120mm suspension and a low stand-over height, Pique balances you while moving around the bike during those tougher trail negotiations on rocky, rooty sections, and uphill ledges. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures that bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

  • Advanced-grade Composite frame with ALUXX SL rear swingarm, 120mm Maestro suspension
  • Fox 34 Float Performance Elite 130mm fork
  • Fox Float Performance Elite, trunnion mount shock
  • SRAM GX Eagle, 1x12 speed drivetrain
  • SRAM Guide RS hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant TRX 1 27.5 Composite WheelSystem
  • Color: Dark Purple

Download PDF

MarimiXS,S,M,L
CuloriDark Purple
CadruAdvanced-Grade Composite, 120mm Maestro Suspension /ALUXX SL RC
FurcaFox 34 Float Performance Elite, 130mm Travel, FIT4 Damper, Boost 15x110 KaBolt, Tapered
SocFox Float Performance Elite, Trunnion Mount
GhidonGiant Contact SL Trail
PipaGiant Contact SL
Tija saGiant Contact S Switch-R Trail Dropper post, 30.9
SaLiv Contact SL (Forward)
Manete schimbatorSRAM GX Eagle, 1x12
Schimbator spateSRAM GX Eagle
FraneSRAM Guide RS [F] 180mm [R]180mm
Manete franaSRAM Guide RS
PinioaneSRAM GX Eagle, 10x50
LantSRAM GX
AngrenajTruVativ Descendent 6k, 30t
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP PressFit
JanteGiant TRX 1 27.5 Carbon WheelSystem [F] Boost 15x110 [R] Boost 12x148, XD Driver Body
ButuciGiant TRX 1 27.5 Carbon WheelSystem [F] Boost 15x110 [R] Boost 12x148, XD Driver Body
SpiteGiant TRX 1 27.5 Carbon WheelSystem [F] Boost 15x110 [R] Boost 12x148, XD Driver Body
AnvelopeMaxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.35, 60 TPI, 3C, EXO, TubelessR:2.2
ExtrasFactory Tubeless
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Highlights

Gone are the days when you need to choose a bike based on whether you want to go fast uphill or fast downhill. Equal parts agile and tough, the Pique Advanced was built to go fast, climb at blistering paces and inspires confident downhill ripping across technical cross-country terrain. With superb 120mm suspension and a low stand-over height, Pique balances you while moving around the bike during those tougher trail negotiations on rocky, rooty sections, and uphill ledges. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures that bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   148 cm4’10” 164 cm5’5”
S   158 cm5’2” 170 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5” 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7” 184 cm6’0”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)34513,639015,444017,349019,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°72,5°72,5°72,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55221,757222,559223,360223,7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,91104,31204,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,4°69,4°69,4°69,4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883,5883,5883,5883,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105841,7107342,2109443,1110443,5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)210,8210,8210,8210,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58122,958623,159523,460523,8
LReach (mm) (inch)37414,738715,240415,941116,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6612669227,271928,375529,7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.