Langma Advanced Pro 1 (2018) - Liv Cycling | Romania

Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Langma Advanced Pro 1

2018

What is my size?

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

Why We Love It
Langma is handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, and is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

  • Aero-inspired tubing that thickens as it nears the bottom bracket for optimized aero features and pedaling stiffness
  • Giant SLR WheelSystem for leading efficiency
  • SLR Tubeless tires to improve overall performance, ride quality and durability
  • A lightweight Advanced Composite frame is hand-crafted in-house to provide optimally tuned stiffness and compliance for female riders.
  • CompactRoad Design creates a lighter, stiffer, smoother ride with better fit and precise handling
  • PowerCore bottom bracket for unrivaled pedaling stiffness and stability
  • OverDrive 2 steerer for unprecedented steering performance, stiffness and control
  • MegaDrive tube design adds steering and pedaling stiffness
  • Equipped with RideSense, a chainstay-integrated wireless data transmitter that sends wheel speed and cadence information directly to any ANT+ compatible computer
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women
  • Advanced-grade Composite frame and fork
  • Shimano 105 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Contact SL stem and handlebar
  • Composite Variant seatpost
  • Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem
  • Color:Dark Red

Download PDF

CuloriDark Red
CadruAdvanced-Grade Composite
FurcaAdvanced-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
GhidonGiant Contact SL
PipaGiant Contact SL
Tija saGiant Variant, Composite
SaLiv Contact SL (Forward)
Manete schimbatorShimano 105
Schimbator fataShimano 105
Schimbator spateShimano 105
FraneShimano 105
Manete franaShimano 105
PinioaneShimano 105, 11x28
LantKMC X11SL-1
AngrenajShimano 105, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano PressFit
JanteGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem
ButuciGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem
SpiteGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem
AnvelopeGiant Gavia 0 Tubeless, 700x25, Front and Rear Specific, Folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Highlights

Langma is handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, and is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   152 cm5’0” 160 cm5’3”
XS   160 cm5’3” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 172 cm5’8”
M   172 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   178 cm5’10” 184 cm6’0”
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014,2380153801540015,742016,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.