Anunț important legat de COVID-19  Citește mai mult

{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Hail Advanced

What is my size?

Share

BUILT TO COME ALIVE AT HIGH SPEEDS FOR THE UNCOMPROMISING TRAIL RIDER, THIS ENDURO-CAPABLE BIKE CAN PEDAL AND DESCENDS TECHNICAL TERRAIN LIKE A DREAM.

Hail Advanced is the first truly women’s-specific enduro bike on the market, and is an absolute dream to ride. It has been meticulously put together with a no compromise execution, offering the highest-performing componentry available, a balanced geometry and suspension tuning by women for women. With a 170 mm fork and 160 mm shock, Hail Advanced can tackle the most challenging terrain out there. The Advanced Composite frame is handcrafted with tuned stiffness and compliance, making Hail Advanced lightweight for tackling the climbs and charging on descents. Hail Advanced is built with women’s-specific geometry and trunnion-mounted Maestro suspension to meet the demands of aggressive trail riding and enduro racing. Using our 3F Design Philosophy to best harness women’s power output, this bike stays active, efficient and aggressive in all the right ways. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures the bike handling is nimble and playful, while it carries more speed through corners and rock gardens, and provides stability when landing jumps.

Key Performance Factors

No Compromise

With 160 mm/170 mm suspension platform, proven Advanced Composite frame design and top-level component offerings.

Balanced for Control

Hail Advanced's stiffness, compliance, and a suspension set up is tuned specifically for women.

Built to Come Alive at High Speeds

27.5 wheels, Boost hub spacing and Trunnion Mount Maestro Suspension technology creates the perfect trifecta of trail precision.

Why We Love It

With 160 mm [R] and 170 mm [F] of plush suspension for unmatched traction and control, the Hail Advanced is built for women who charge technical terrain, up and down. Predictably drift through corners and hold your line with confidence through rock gardens. Take advantage of the super lightweight frame design with mind-blowing power transfer, for extra climbing prowess to you get you to the top before charging down technical, playful descents.

Specs
  • Marimi
    XS, S, M, L
  • Culori
    Gloss Chameleon Galaxy / Matte Black
  • Cadru
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 160mm
  • Furca
    Fox 36 Float Performance Elite 27.5, Boost, 15x110, Kabolt
  • Soc
    Fox Float DPX2
  • Ghidon
    Giant Contact SL TR35, 800x35
  • Pipa
    Giant Contact SL 35
  • Tija sa
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
  • Sa
    Liv Contact SL (forward)
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Manete schimbator
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Schimbator fata
    N/A
  • Schimbator spate
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Frane
    SRAM Code R, hydraulic disc
  • Manete frana
    SRAM Code R
  • Pinioane
    SRAM XG-1275 Eagle, 10x50
  • Lant
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Angrenaj
    TruVativ Descendent 6k, Eagle, DUB, 30t, MRP AMg V2 alloy guide
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Jante
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Butuci
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Spite
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Anvelope
    [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.5 WT, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Minion DHRII 27.5x2.4 WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared
  • Greutate
    Cat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.

Highlights

Hail Advanced with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)36514,4380154311748219
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022,4585236102462524,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,91154,51305,1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)114545,1116045,7118846,8120547,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)50,250,250,250,2
KStack (mm) (inch)57622,758022,859423,460823,9
LReach (mm) (inch)40415,941816,543917,345017,7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7122871328,175229,677930,7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
OverDrive

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.