Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss

2021

COMPARE

Share

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Why We Love It

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Specs
Marimi26": XXS, XS 27.5": S, M
CuloriDesert Sage / Trekking Green, Eclipse / Pale Mauve
CadruALUXX-Grade Aluminum
FurcaSR Suntour M3030A. 26/27.5", 75mm travel, preload adjustable
SocN/A
GhidonGiant Sport, 25.4
PipaGiant Sport, 15-degree
Tija saGiant Sport, 30.9
SaLiv Sport
PedaleMTB caged
Manete schimbatorShimano EF41
Schimbator fataShimano Tourney
Schimbator spateShimano Tourney
FraneShimano EF41
Manete franaShimano EF41
PinioaneShimano MF-TZ500, 14x24
LantKMC Z7
AngrenajProWheel Forged, 24/34/42
Bottom Bracketcartridge
JanteGiant CH17 26 or 27.5, aluminum, double wall, 19mm inner width
Butuci[F] Alloy, sealed ball bearing [R] Alloy, sealed ball bearing QR
Spitestainless, 14g
AnvelopeGiant Quickcross 27.5 or 26x2.1
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram
  XXS (26")XS (26")XS (27.5")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3301337014,63551442016,542016,547018,5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,0°74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521,155021,754521,557022,457022,459523,4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71104,3953,71355,31104,31355,3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,4°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6421,7401,6421,7421,7
Trail (mm) (inch)82,93,282,93,284,93,382,93,284,93,384,93,3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)103740,8104841,3105641,6106541,9107642,4109743,2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416,742416,743517,142416,743517,143517,1
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6401,6481,9401,6481,9481,9
Stack (mm) (inch)53721,155121,758823,157422,660223,762524,6
Reach (mm) (inch)38615,239215,437714,840015,739215,440415,9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)60823,963124,86352566926,367526,671128
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,660023,662024,464025,2
Stem Length (mm) (inch)602,4602,4753753753903,5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,71706,71756,9
Wheel Size 26"26"27.5"26"27.5"27.5"

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.