Skip to main content
New

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Avail Advanced E+ Elite 0

Produse Similare

Best For: Endurance

Avail Advanced E+ Elite 1

Best For: Endurance

Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2

The design of the Avail Advanced E+ Elite stealthily conceals its potent electric capabilities. A compact rear hub motor, lightweight carbon frame and fork, hidden controls, and internal cable routing is the epitome of a beautiful, high-end road bike that looks fast—even when it’s not moving.

Key Performance Factors

A NATURAL RIDE

It looks like an analog road bike and, best of all, it rides like one. Experience the revolutionary fusion of electric power and traditional road cycling with our new E-Road exclusive riding pattern. It provides the ultimate smooth motor support so your riding experience still feels authentic and au naturel.

MAXIMUM MILES. MINIMUM FATIGUE.

The Avail Advanced E+ Elite provides up to 600Wh with its 400Wh main battery and the optional 200Wh range extender. It features Avail endurance geometry for long-ride comfort, while the Liv D-Fuse handlebar and seatpost absorb road vibrations, giving you a smooth and enjoyable riding experience.

DELIVERING POWER & SPEED

The SyncDrive Move Plus Motor is a powerful rear hub motor with a maximum torque of 30 Nm which is comparable to 75 Nm in a mid-drive motor. It provides the maximum assisted speed to reach the speed limit of 45 km/h / 28 mph (US), 32 km/h (Canada), and 25 km/h (in other regions worldwide).

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDriveMove Plus

  • Range
  • Extreme: 40 km 24 miles
  • Good: 70 km 43 miles
  • Ideal: 100 km 62 miles

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
RideControl Go
SyncDrive Move Plus
EnergyPak

Ghid de marimi si Geometrii

Marimile prezentate mai jos sunt numai de referinta. Pentru alegerea unei marimi corecte este necesar sa vizitati un Dealer Giant sau Liv, sau sa cereti consultanta online.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015,743517,147018,550519,9
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,5°74,0°73,5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,352520,754021,355521,9
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31556,11756,9
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)99339,199939,3100339,5101339,9
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,5
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1753
K Stack (mm) (inch)52920,854521,556322,258222,9
L Reach (mm) (inch)36814,537414,737814,938215
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)67726,770827,974329,378230,8
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)3801540015,740015,742016,5
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,3
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move Plus, Hub drive 75Nm max
  • Sensor
    Mode support switch from SRAM bonus button
  • Display
    Giant RideControl GO, frame-integrated LED console Optional wireless ANT+ display
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 400Wh, Aluminium casing with highest safety standard (EN50604), CO2 Neutral production, Giant EnergyPak Plus 200 range extender compatible
  • Charger
    Giant EnergyPak 4A smart charger, 60% in 1:45
  • Connectivity
    Giant RideControl App enabled, ANT+ wireless display signal with e-bike profile
  • Marimi
    XS, S, M, L
  • Culori
    Moonstone
  • Cadru
    Advanced-grade composite,12x145 thru-axle
  • Furca
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive Aero Steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, Disc
  • Soc
    -
  • Ghidon
    Liv Contact SLR D-Fuse 31.8 carbon
  • Pipa
    Contact SLR Aerolight 31.8 carbon
  • Tija sa
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, Composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sa
    Liv Alacra SL CS
  • Manete schimbator
    Sram RED AXS
  • Schimbator fata
    Sram RED AXS
  • Schimbator spate
    Sram RED AXS
  • Frane
    Sram RED AXS HRD, Centerline 160mm center-lock [F] 160mm 6-bols [R]
  • Manete frana
    Sram RED AXS HRD
  • Pinioane
    SRAM RED XG-1290 10x33T 12-speed
  • Lant
    Sram RED 12-speed
  • Angrenaj
    Sram Force X-SYNC 33/46T BCD107 chain ring Praxis E Crank Carbon ISIS
  • Bottom Bracket
    Giant E+ System BBSS
  • Jante
    Giant SLR 1 E+ 36 Carbon Disc Wheel System, Hookless, Tubeless Ready, 12mm thru-axle, w/ Sapim spoke E-Light [R] CX-Ray [F], e-bike optimized
  • Anvelope
    Cadex Race GC, tubeless, 700x30, folding
  • Extras
    Fender adapter
  • Lighting
    Seatpost clamp integrated tail light
  • Greutate
    Cat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.