Skip to main content
Novo

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Tempt 2

Current price: 649,00 €

Similar Products

Best For: XC

Tempt 0

999 €

Best For: XC

Tempt 1

799 €

Best For: XC

Tempt 3

549 €

The Liv Tempt opens the door to mountain biking, inviting you to explore rugged trails and experience the outdoors like never before. But it doesn’t stop there — this versatile bike is just as comfortable on city streets, ready to take you wherever your journey leads.

Key Performance Factors

Modern MTB Design

Tapered fork steerer tubes*, quality components like a 1x drivetrain* with a clutch-equipped rear derailleur, thru-axle hubs*, internal cable routing (including dropper post compatibility), and integrated chainstay protection provide everything you need to build confidence and skills on the trails. (*select models)

Off-Road Control

The new geometry is optimized for confident trail riding, with two wheel size options (27.5- or 29-inch) based on frame size. It’s also designed to match front suspension travel with either an 80mm or 100mm fork. All models have clearance for high-volume tires (up to 2.4 inches) for traction and grip on technical terrain.

Light and Durable

The all-new ALUXX aluminum frame features updated tube shaping and a lighter overall weight for improved performance on off-road terrain.

Highlights

Tempt with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Guia de dimensionamento e geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S (29")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M (29")
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (29")
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 S (29")M (29")L (29")
A Comprimento do tubo do assento (mm) (inch)3801541016,145017,7
A1 Seat Post Insertion Depth (mm) (inch)3301336014,22208,7
B Ângulo do tubo do assento (degrees)74,5°74,5°74,0°
C Comprimento do tubo superior (mm) (inch)57122,559923,661024
D Comprimento do tubo principal (mm) (inch)903,51003,91054,1
E Ângulo do tubo principal (degrees)67,5°67,5°68,5°
F Garfo ancinho (mm) (inch)441,7441,7512
G Trilha (mm) (inch)108,94,3108,94,394,33,7
H distância entre eixos (mm) (inch)112944,4115845,6116045,7
I Comprimento Chain Stay (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
J Suporte inferior (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2
K Pilha (mm) (inch)59323,360223,761024
L Alcançar (mm) (inch)407164321743517,1
M Altura do standover (mm) (inch)68927,170827,975729,8
N Largura do guidão (mm) (inch)75029,575029,575029,5
O Comprimento da haste (mm) (inch)401,6502502
P Comprimento da Manivela (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
Q Tamanho da roda 29"29"29"
Specs
  • Tamanhos
    27.5": XS, S, 29": S, M, L
  • Cores
    Mars Dust
  • Quadro
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, disc
  • Forquilha
    Giant SXC32-3 RL Coil w/Pre-load Adj & 15x110 TA 1.5" Taper steerer 27.5" XS: 80mm, S: 80mm 29" S: 100mm, M: 100mm, L: 100mm
  • Amortecedores
    N/A
  • Guiador
    Giant Connect Trail, 31.8mm 27.5" XS: 690mm, S: 690mm 29" S: 750mm, M: 750mm, L: 750mm
  • Punhos
    Giant Sole-O
  • Avanço
    Giant Sport, 7-degree 27.5" XS: 40mm, S: 40mm 29" S: 40mm, M: 50mm, L: 50
  • Espigão de selim
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm 27.5" XS:100x350mm, S: 100x350mm 29" S: 100x350mm, M:100x375mm, L : 100x375mm
  • Selim
    Contact Ergo
  • Pedais
    MTB caged
  • Manetes
    Microshift, Advent 1x9, SL-M9295R
  • Desviador dianteiro
    N/A
  • Desviador traseiro
    Microshift, Advent 1x9, RD-M6195M with clutch
  • Travões
    Tektro HDC TKD 149, hydraulic, Tektro rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Manípulos dos travões
    Tektro TKD 149, for small hands
  • Cassete
    Microshift, CS-H093, 11-46
  • Corrente
    KMC X9
  • Conjunto pedaleiro
    ProWheel Charm, steel, 52.5mm chainline 32t (27.5") & 30t (29") 27.5" XS: 165mm, S: 165mm 29" S: 170mm, M: 170mm, L: 170mm
  • Movimento Central
    cartridge
  • Aros
    27.5": Giant GX03V 27.5", alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width 29": Giant GX03V 29", alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Cubos
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Raios
    stainless, 14g
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Recon Race 27.5x2.4" or 29x2.4", 60tpi wire bead
  • Extras
    2.4" max tire size, max chainring 32T
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa esta bicicleta? Esta é uma pergunta comum e importante. Mas a verdade é que não existem normas da indústria que permitam comparar o peso de uma bicicleta entre marcas o que faz com que haja muita informação errada. Existem diferenças em termos de tamanho, material utilizado no quadro, acabamentos e peças. E à medida que as bicicletas se tornam mais leves, maiores são essas diferenças. Na Giant, acreditamos que a única maneira de se saber realmente o peso de uma bicicleta é informar-se no seu revendedor local.

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.