New

Langma Advanced 1 Disc

2020

€ 2.550

What is my size?

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced Disc is engineered for aggressive climbing, descending and accelerations. The unrivaled stopping power of disc brakes provides the confidence to carry speed in fast corners or tight quarters. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness strength. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced Disc provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

The compact Advanced Composite frame, with slender tubing, and stiffness tuned for the female rider, is a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing design with the Flux stem to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the return descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Why We Love It

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced Disc is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, and rail technical descents with the added stopping power of disc brakes. Go attack the group—this bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Download PDF

TamanhosXXS, XS, S, M, L
CoresChameleon Blue
QuadroAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForquilhaAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer, disc
AmortecedoresN/A
GuiadorGiant Contact
AvançoGiant Contact
Espigão de selimGiant Variant, composite
SelimLiv Contact (forward)
PedaisN/A
ManetesShimano Ultegra
Desviador dianteiroShimano Ultegra
Desviador traseiroShimano Ultegra
TravõesShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc
Manípulos dos travõesShimano Ultegra hydraulic
CasseteShimano 105, 11x34
CorrenteKMC X11EL-1
Conjunto pedaleiroShimano Ultegra, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
ArosGiant P-R2 Disc, 12mm Axle
CubosGiant P-R2 Disc, 12mm Axle
RaiosGiant P-R2 Disc, 12mm Axle
PneusGiant Gavia Course AC 1, 700x25, tubeless
PesoQuanto pesa esta bicicleta? Esta é uma pergunta comum e importante. Mas a verdade é que não existem normas da indústria que permitam comparar o peso de uma bicicleta entre marcas o que faz com que haja muita informação errada. Existem diferenças em termos de tamanho, material utilizado no quadro, acabamentos e peças. E à medida que as bicicletas se tornam mais leves, maiores são essas diferenças. Na Giant, acreditamos que a única maneira de se saber realmente o peso de uma bicicleta é informar-se no seu revendedor local.

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
XS   152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
Comprimento Chain Stay (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Suporte inferior (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
Stack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.