Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Amiti E+ 4

2023

From lumpy, bumpy gravel tracks to smooth urban roads —and everything in between — the Amiti E+ is built to optimize your comfort, fitness, and confidence. Just bring along your adventurous spirit for the ride.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile and capable

The versatile design and technology of the Amiti E+ make every adventure possible. From a cruisy ride into town for a coffee to smoothly trekking along gravel trails for the day – this reliable E-bike takes you wherever you want to go, in style and comfort.

Adventure-ready

With a maximum range of 180km and 75Nm of torque, the Amiti E+ delivers distance, power, and hours of outdoor, smile-inducing fun. The Mounting Is Key HD rack provides 30kg of luggage-carrying capability, and the sleek fender protects against dirt, dust, and rain.

Next-gen technology

The color control unit shows all your ride data at a glance. And you can pair it with the RideControl App for optional phone notifications. It also features a convenient USB port to keep your devices charged. This next-gen technology and sleek internal cable routing result in a premium, head-turning E-bike.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

Energypak 500 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 100 km 62 miles
  • Ideal: 170 km 105 miles

Highlights

Amiti E+ with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
EnergyPak
Smart Assist
RideControl ONE
Syncdrive Core

Guia de dimensionamento e geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Comprimento do tubo do assento (mm) (inch)38515,243517,148519,153521,1
B Ângulo do tubo do assento (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°
C Comprimento do tubo superior (mm) (inch)55021,757022,459023,261024
D Comprimento do tubo principal (mm) (inch)1254,91355,31455,71556,1
E Ângulo do tubo principal (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°
F Garfo ancinho (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7
G Trilha (mm) (inch)893,5893,5893,5893,5
H distância entre eixos (mm) (inch)110043,3111543,9113044,5114545,1
I Comprimento Chain Stay (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
J Suporte inferior (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
K Pilha (mm) (inch)61624,362524,66352564425,4
L Alcançar (mm) (inch)37914,939115,440215,841316,3
M Altura do standover (mm) (inch)613,124,1596,223,5584,323554,221,8
N Largura do guidão (mm) (inch)69027,269027,273028,773028,7
O Comprimento da haste (mm) (inch)401,6502602,4702,8
P Comprimento da Manivela (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Q Tamanho da roda 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Sensor
    RideControl One Ant+
  • Ecrã
    RideDash Plus (optional)
  • Bateria
    EnergyPak 500
  • Tamanhos
    XS, S, M
  • Cores
    Indigo
  • Quadro
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KSA18 kickstand mount
  • Forquilha
    SR Suntour NEX DS 63mm travel
  • Amortecedores
    n/a
  • Guiador
    Giant Connect Riser 31.8x620mm (XS/S), 690mm(M/L)
  • Punhos
    Liv Contact Ergo Max Plus
  • Avanço
    Giant Contour TDS 816-8FOV (S/M:80mm L/XL/XXL 100mm)
  • Espigão de selim
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Selim
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedais
    Aluminum Platform
  • Manetes
    Shimano Altus
  • Desviador dianteiro
    n/a
  • Desviador traseiro
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Travões
    Tektro HD-M276, hydraulic disc, 180mm [F], 160mm [R]
  • Manípulos dos travões
    Tektro HD-M276
  • Cassete
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
  • Corrente
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Conjunto pedaleiro
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Movimento Central
    n/a
  • Aros
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 622x21 aluminium
  • Cubos
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Raios
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x50c, Tubeless Ready
  • Luzes
    Axa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 [F] Axa BlueLine Steady E6 [R]
  • Porta-bicicletas
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa esta bicicleta? Esta é uma pergunta comum e importante. Mas a verdade é que não existem normas da indústria que permitam comparar o peso de uma bicicleta entre marcas o que faz com que haja muita informação errada. Existem diferenças em termos de tamanho, material utilizado no quadro, acabamentos e peças. E à medida que as bicicletas se tornam mais leves, maiores são essas diferenças. Na Giant, acreditamos que a única maneira de se saber realmente o peso de uma bicicleta é informar-se no seu revendedor local.

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.