Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Pique Advanced Pro 29 1

Attack the course with speed and efficiency on the Pique Advanced Pro 29. The stiff, light, full-suspension XC bike is ready to set PRs and snag podium steps.

Key Performance Factors

Fast

A light and stiff Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset maximizes your power and efficiency, especially noticeable on climbs.

Capable

29-inch wheels easily roll over small obstacles, while 100mm of Maestro suspension – tuned for women, by women – help absorb rougher trails.

Stable

An integrated dropper seatpost and clearance for up to 2.4-inch tires means you can confidently ride moderately technical terrain.

Highlights

Pique Advanced Pro 29 2022 with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,44061644517,548219
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,461024
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)903,5953,71003,91104,3
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68,5°68,5°68,5°68,5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
G Trail (mm) (inch)92,93,692,93,692,93,692,93,6
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)110043,3111543,9113144,5114745,2
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)57822,85832358723,159723,5
L Reach (mm) (inch)39915,741316,342716,843917,3
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)69327,370327,772628,675329,6
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028,372028,374029,174029,1
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
Q Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Størrelse
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farge
    Dark Blue / Carbon
  • Ramme
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm Maestro Suspension
  • Gaffel
    Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Live Valve, 100mm, FIT4 damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
  • Demper
    Fox Float Performance Elite Live Valve, 165/45, custom tuned for Liv
  • Styre
    Giant Contact SLR XC, flat, 760x35mm
  • Grips
    Liv Supera, single lock ring
  • Styrstem
    Giant Contact SL XC, 35mm XS:50mm, S:50mm, M:60mm, L:70mm
  • Setepinne
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote XS: 75mm travel / 30.9 x 295mm S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm L: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm
  • Sadel
    Fi'zi:k Vento Argo R5
  • Pedaler
    platform
  • Girhendler
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 1x12
  • Frontgir
    N/A
  • Bakgir
    Shimano Deore XT M8100
  • Bremser
    Shimano SLX M7100, hydraulic, Shimano RT-64 rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Bremsehendler
    Shimano SLX M7100
  • Kassett
    Shimano SLX M7100, 10x51
  • Kjede
    KMC X-12
  • Krank
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 30t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felg
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Nav
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Eike
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Dekk
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless [R] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.25", max chainring size 32t
  • Vekt
    Hvor mye veier denne sykkelen? Dette er et vanlig spørsmål, men sannheten er at det ikke finnes noen bransjestandard for å sette en vekt. Vi i Giant tror den eneste måten å virkelig finne vekten av en bestemt sykkel er å dra til din lokale forhandler.

Alle spesifikasjonene kan endres uten varsel.

Alle spesifikasjonene kan endres uten varsel.