Important statement on COVID-19.  Learn more

Brava Advanced Pro 2

Designed to help you reach that podium, the Brava Advanced Pro is an agile race bike created to provide exceptional handling and maximize acceleration.

Key Performance Factors

Built to Perform

Advanced-Grade Composite open triangle frame design makes shoulder carrying easy, while the V-shaped downtube efficiently sheds mud.

Commanding Control

OverDrive 2 steerer combined with D-Fuse seatpost offer a lightweight, responsive and agile ride with precise steering.

Race Ready

Tubeless set-up, 1x drivetrain and up to 45mm tire clearance makes this lightweight race machine daring enough to take on any cyclocross course.

Highlights

Brava Advanced Pro 2022 with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019,350519,952020,553521,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°73,5°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51020,152020,553521,155021,7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1084,31234,81385,41586,2
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,3°71,0°71,5°71,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)72,92,868,32,765,12,665,12,6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100439,5100939,7101439,9102540,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253120,954721,556622,3
LReach (mm) (inch)36314,336814,537314,737714,8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77330,47883180231,681732,2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702,8803,1903,5903,5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Størrelse
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farge
    Chameleon Nova/Carbon/Chrome
  • Ramme
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Gaffel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Demper
    N/A
  • Styre
    Giant Connect XS:38cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Styrstem
    Giant Contact XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm, L:90mm
  • Setepinne
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite, 16mm offset
  • Sadel
    Liv Approach
  • Pedaler
    platform pedal
  • Girhendler
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 1x11
  • Frontgir
    N/A
  • Bakgir
    Shimano GRX RX-812
  • Bremser
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Bremsehendler
    Shimano GRX RX-600 hydraulic
  • Kassett
    Shimano CS-M7000, 11-speed, 11x40
  • Kjede
    KMC X11
  • Krank
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 40t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felg
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Nav
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Eike
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Dekk
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33c, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 45mm max tire size
  • Vekt
    Hvor mye veier denne sykkelen? Dette er et vanlig spørsmål, men sannheten er at det ikke finnes noen bransjestandard for å sette en vekt. Vi i Giant tror den eneste måten å virkelig finne vekten av en bestemt sykkel er å dra til din lokale forhandler.

Alle spesifikasjonene kan endres uten varsel.

Alle spesifikasjonene kan endres uten varsel.