{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
Nieuw

Bliss 2 Disc (GE)

2020

€ 449

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wordt verstuurd vanuit ons distributiecentrum en kan worden opgehaald bij elke Liv winkel over ongeveer 7 werkdagen.

Het product dat u hebt geselecteerd, is momenteel niet op voorraad in ons magazijn, maar het is mogelijk dat een Giant dealer in uw omgeving het product op voorraad heeft.

Nu op voorraad en beschikbaar in 1-2 tot werkdagen bij Liv winkels (afstand van {{ dealercity }}): Of haal het binnen 1-2 werkdagen op bij een winkel die dit product op voorraad heeft.

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Toon details Verberg details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Telefoon: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • Geen winkels gevonden
Toon meer Vind meer winkels

Breng me op de hoogte wanneer dit product weer op voorraad bij Giant is

Als je bereid bent om te reizen, de fiets is beschikbaar in 1-2 tot werkdagen bij Liv winkels meer dan 100 kilometer van {{ dealercity }}

Delen

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

BELANGRIJKSTE KENMERKEN

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork, 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size, and disc brakes make for the perfect balance of capability and ease.

WAAROM WE HAAR GEWELDIG VINDEN

If it’s your first time putting rubber to dirt or heading out in the neighborhood for a light pedal – the Bliss provides an introduction to the freedom of cycling without a huge investment. With an upright body position, this bike keeps you relaxed and comfortable in the saddle without sacrificing efficiency. When variable weather conditions arise, or the path gets bumpy, capable front-end suspension, braking precision and traction keep you riding smoothly. Open up the possibilities and go find adventure with Bliss.

Download PDF

MatenXS, S, M
KleurenBurgundy
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
VoorvorkSR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
DemperN/A
StuurGiant Sport, 31.8, alloy
StuurpenGiant Sport, alloy
ZadelpenGiant Sport, 30.9
ZadelLiv Sport Comfort
Pedalenplatform
ShiftersShimano SL-M315
VoorderailleurShimano Tourney
AchterderailleurShimano Tourney
RemmenTektro HDC M276, hydraulic disc
RemhendelsTektro HDC M276
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
KettingKMC Z7
CranksetProwheel forged, 24/34/42
Bottom Bracketcartridge
VelgenGiant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
NavenJoytech Disc hubs, alloy hub, double-sealed, loose ball bearing, 32h
Spakenstainless, 14g
BandenGiant QuickCross, 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
Gewicht-

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.

Maatvoering en Geometrie

Onderstaande tabel en uitkomst alleen als referentie gebruiken. Neem contact op met een plaatselijke erkende Liv- of Giant-dealer om de juiste maat te bepalen. Beschikbare maten kunnen van land tot land verschillen.

bike diagram
  XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Staande buis Lengte (mm) (inch)37014,642016,547018,5
Staande buis Hoek (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°
Bovenbuis Lengte (mm) (inch)55021,757022,459523,4
Balhoofd Lengte (mm) (inch)1104,31104,31355,3
Balhoofd Hoek (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,4°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6421,7421,7
Trail (mm) (inch)82,93,284,93,384,93,3
Wielbasis (mm) (inch)104841,3107642,4109743,2
Liggende achtervork lengte (mm) (inch)42416,743517,143517,1
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6481,9481,9
Stack (mm) (inch)55121,760223,762524,6
Reach (mm) (inch)39215,439215,440415,9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)63124,867526,671128
Stuur breedte (mm) (inch)60023,662024,464025,2
Stuurpen Lengte (mm) (inch)602,4753903,5
Cranklengte (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
Wielmaat 26"27.5"27.5"

Technologieën

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.