Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE
 

Hail 1

2017

What is my size?

Share

  • ALUXX SL-grade Aluminium frame with 160mm Maestro suspension
  • RockShox Lyrik RC Dual Position 160/130mm fork
  • RockShox Delux R Trunnion Mount shock
  • SRAM GX1 1x11 speed drivetrain with MRP AMG v2 guide
  • Giant Contact SL Switch Trail dropper seatpost
  • SRAM Guide RS hydraulic disc brakes
  • Color: dark berry/berry/green

Download PDF

TallasXS, S, M
ColoresDark Berry/Berry/Green
CuadroALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 160mm Maestro Suspension w/ Advanced Forged Composite Upper Rocker
HorquillaRockShox Lyrik RC Dual Position, 130-160mm, Maxle Stealth,Boost 15x110mm, Tapered
AmortiguadorRockShox Deluxe R, Trunnion Mount
ManillarGiant Contact SL DH, 800x31.8mm
PotenciaTruvativ Holzfeller
Tija de sillínGiant Contact SL Switch Trail, 30.9
SillínLiv Contact, Upright
Manetas de cambioSRAM GX1, 1x11
Cambio traseroSRAM X1, 11-speed
FrenosSRAM Guide RS [F] 200m [R] 180mm rotors
Palancas de frenosSRAM Guide RS
CasetteSRAM XG1180 10-42, 11s
CadenaKMC X11EL-1
Jgo. platos y bielasSRAM X1, 30T w/ MRP AMG V2 Guide (AL Backplate)
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP Press-Fit
llanta/AroGiant P-AM2
Bujes[F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant DT360 Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
RadiosSapim
CubiertasSchwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.35" Snakeskin, TL Easy, Trail Star [R] Schwalbe Hans Dampf 27.5x2.35" Snakeskin, TL Easy, Pace Star
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   148 cm4’10” 164 cm5’5”
S   158 cm5’2” 170 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5” 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7” 184 cm6’0”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)36514,4380154311748219
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022,4585236102462524,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,91154,51305,1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)1094,31094,31094,31094,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)114545,1116045,7118846,8120547,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)50,250,250,250,2
KStack (mm) (inch)57622,758022,859423,460823,9
LReach (mm) (inch)40415,941816,543917,345017,7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7102871728,275529,779531,3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

Giant se reserva el derecho a modificar especificaciones, precios o colores sin previo aviso