Envie Advanced Pro 0 (2017) - Liv Cycling | Latin America

Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE

Envie Advanced Pro 0

2017

What is my size?

Share

  • Advanced-grade Composite frame and fork
  • SRAM Red E-Tap 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Contact SLR Aero integrated composite handlebar and stem
  • Giant SpeedControl SLR brakes w/ Ti hardware
  • Giant SLR 0 Aero WheelSystem, carbon rims
  • Color: charcoal/purple

Download PDF

TallasXS, S, M
ColoresCharcoal/Purple
CuadroAdvanced-Grade Composite
HorquillaAdvanced-Grade Composite, Full-Composite, OverDrive 2 Steerer
ManillarGiant Contact SLR Aero Integrated
PotenciaGiant Contact SLR Integrated, OverDrive2
Tija de sillínVector, Composite
SillínLiv Contact SLR, Forward
Manetas de cambioSRAM Red E-Tap
DesviadorSRAM Red E-Tap
Cambio traseroSRAM Red E-Tap
FrenosGiant SpeedControl SLR
Palancas de frenosSRAM Red E-Tap
CasetteSRAM 1190, 11-28, 11s
CadenaSRAM
Jgo. platos y bielasSRAM Red, 50/34
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP
llanta/AroGiant SLR 0 Aero WheelSystem
BujesGiant SLR 0 Aero WheelSystem
RadiosGiant SLR 0 Aero WheelSystem
CubiertasGiant Gavia SLR Tubeless, 700x25c, Front and Rear Specific, Folding
ExtrasRideSense
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Highlights

It’s no surprise that the first women’s-specific aero road bike would be eye-catchingly sleek with elegant finishing, but this speedy weapon can also dish it out in all aspects of speed and handling. With an ultra-lightweight build, this bike gets downright punchy on the climbs and greater stiffness means precise handling. It all adds up to the ultimate aero race machine for sprints, short-distance triathlons and everyday training on the road.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   144 cm4’9” 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0” 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 168 cm5’6”
M   165 cm5’5” 175 cm5’9”
L   169 cm5’7” 182 cm6’0”
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,752020,554521,5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°74,5°73,5°73,0°72,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019,751520,353220,955021,756522,2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104,31305,11455,71606,31807,1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)732,9702,8642,5572,2572,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9653897338,397138,297538,498638,8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)50519,952520,754321,456122,157522,6
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,436914,537114,637814,938315,1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72128,4736297633078030,780531,7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)38015380153801540015,740015,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Giant se reserva el derecho a modificar especificaciones, precios o colores sin previo aviso