{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Cart is empty

ProductQuantityqtyTotal 
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Color}}
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Size}}
{{item.TotalToFormat}}
{{item.TotalOriginalPriceToFormat}}
Total :{{Cart.TotalToFormat}}
{{Cart.LockedCartDescription}}

Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE
 

Envie
Advanced 2

2017

€1,899

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7 business days.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Or pick it up in 1 - 2 business days at a Liv retailer that we know to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }}:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Liv retailers more than 100 km. from {{ dealercity }}.

What is my size?

Share

DESIGNED TO HARNESS THE POWER OF WOMEN RIDERS, THIS AERO ROAD MACHINE SLICES THROUGH WIND. GET ON AND GET AHEAD OF THE PACK.

The bike is an extension of the body - so take the aero advantage and super-efficient pedalling platform for performance you never thought possible. The women’s specific geometry balances you over the bike, for flawless handling that’s as easy to control on descents as a sprint to the finish line. The final result: the ultimate aero race machine for sprints, short-distance triathlons and everyday training on the road.

  • Frame: Advanced-Grade Composite, Electronic Ready
  • Fork: Advanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 105 22 speed
  • Brakes: Giant SpeedControl
  • Wheels: Giant P-A2 Wheel Set

Download PDF

SizesXXS, XS, S, M
ColorsDark Blue/Green/Aqua
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, Electronic Ready
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Vector Composite
SaddleLiv Contact SL, Forward
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105 22 speed
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesGiant SpeedControl
Brake LeversShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105 11x28
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano 105 50/34
Bottom BracketShimano BB-RS500 press fit
RimsGiant P-A2 Wheel Set
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim Race
TiresGiant P-SL 1, Front and Rear Specific, 700x23mm Folding
ExtrasN/A
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Geometry

  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.946518.350019.752020.554521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.353220.955021.756522.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31305.11455.71606.31807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)732.9702.8642.5572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9653897338.397138.297538.498638.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)50519.952520.754321.456122.157522.6
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.436914.537114.637814.938315.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72128.4736297633078030.780531.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)38015380153801540015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

giant-bicycles.com uses cookies. What does this mean for you?   Close