Tempt E+ 3

889 900 Ft

Similar Products

Best For: Trail

Tempt E+ 1

1 019 900 Ft

Best For: Trail

Tempt E+ 2

949 900 Ft

MORE THAN JUST A WAY TO GET AROUND—THE TEMPT E+ IS FREEDOM, FUN AND JOY.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Accessible and Reliable

The ultra-reliable EnergyPak 500Whr has an average range of 120 km with a potential to reach up to 180 km, while the EnergyPak 400Whr has an average range of 100 km and can reach 150 km*, helping you ride further to access to new trails and experiences. *Actual range depends on several factors including weight, elevation, terrain and acceleration.

Integrated Design

The easy-to-access EnergyPak side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s women first philosophy.

Smooth Riding

SyncDrive Core motor with 50Nm torque creates a natural yet powerful ride feel.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 105 km 65 miles
  • Ideal: 150 km 93 miles

Highlights

Tempt E+ with interactive tooltips

Technológiák

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ANyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)36514,440515,944517,548519,1
BNyeregcső szög (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CFelsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)54521,557022,459523,461524,2
DFejcső hossz (mm) (inch)1054,11154,51054,11154,5
EFejcsőszög (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7461,8461,8
GNyom (mm) (inch)103,84,1103,84,199,53,999,53,9
HKeréktávolság (mm) (inch)111243,8113244,6115945,6117946,4
ILáncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JKözépcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)502502451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)59123,360023,660323,761224,1
LReach (mm) (inch)37614,839215,441116,242816,9
MÁtlépési magasság (mm) (inch)69327,372228,47613076830,2
NKormányszélesség (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OSzár hossza (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502602,4
PHajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7
QKerékméret 27.5"27.5"29"29"
Felszereltség
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Kezelő
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Kijelző
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Akkumulátor
    EnergyPak 400Wh
  • Méretek
    XS, S, M, L, (XS-S: 27.5, M-L: 29er)
  • Szín
    Gunmetal Black
  • Váz
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Villa
    SR Suntour XCM ATB Coil 29" 100mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer
  • Rugóstag
    N/A
  • Kormány
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x690mm, 750mm
  • Markolat
    Liv Comfort Ergo Microtech Plus
  • Stucni
    Giant Contact
  • Nyeregcső
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Nyereg
    Liv Sport
  • Pedálok
    Aluminum Platform
  • Váltókarok
    Shimano Altus
  • Első váltó
    -
  • Hátsó váltó
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Fékek
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
  • Fékkarok
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Fogaskoszorú
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Lánc
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Hajtómű
    FSA Comet E-Bike crank arm setFSA MegaTooth Direct-mount 1X steel 36T
  • Középcsapágy
    -
  • Felnik
    GX03V(XS-S: 27.5, M-L: 29er)
  • Agyak
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Küllők
    Stainless steel
  • Külsők
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4" / 27.5x2.4" Wire Bead 60TPI(XS-S: 27.5, M-L: 29er)
  • Kiegészítők
    -
  • Világítás
    -
  • Lakat
    -
  • Csomagtartó
    -
  • Súly
    Mennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.