Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Pique 1

2019

919 900 Ft

Share

FAST UP, FAST DOWN, Pique IS THE VERSATILE XC TRAIL BIKE WITH AN AFFINITY FOR SPEED.

Built with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, you get a lightweight ALUXX-SL frame design with PowerCore bottom bracket for ideal pedaling efficiency that helps you dig deep on serious climbs. Combined with 120 mm of front and rear travel, Boost hub spacing and hydraulic disc brakes, Pique is also a capable descending machine that likes to maintain speed through downhill sections.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Nimble Climbing Weapon

The lightweight ALUXX-SL frame is designed to be assertive on the trail without sacrificing pedaling efficiency.

Versatile Speed

Fast and aggressive frame geometry, accompanied by Maestro suspension with a refined tune for women, quickly tackle both smooth, flowing sections and technical, rocky sections.

Built Truly for Women

Fit, Form, and Function is Liv’s 3F Design recipe for a perfect women’s design, featuring balance, the right amount of stiffness, and maneuverability.

Why We Love It

With low stand-over height, you’ll find greater balance on this bike during focused trail negotiations. Pique inspires confident, agile downhill ripping and will help you tackle steep uphills with traction aboard 120 mm of Maestro suspension. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

Pdf letöltése

MéretekXS, S, M, L
SzínCharcoal / Fuchsia / Caribbean Green
VázALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum front/rear triangles
VillaFox 34 Performance, 130mm travel, Fit4 Damper, Boost QR15x110mm, tapered steerer
RugóstagFox Float DPS Performance, trunnion mount
KormányGiant Contact Trail
StucniGiant Contact 40mm(XS)50mm(S-M)60mm(L)
NyeregcsőGiant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm
NyeregLiv Contact (forward)
PedálokN/A
VáltókarokSRAM NX Eagle, 1x12
Első váltóN/A
Hátsó váltóSRAM NX Eagle
FékekSRAM Guide T [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic Disc
FékkarokSRAM Guide T
FogaskoszorúSRAM NX Eagle, 11x50
LáncSRAM NX
HajtóműTruVativ Descendent 6k Eagle Dub, 30
KözépcsapágySRAM GXP Dub Press Fit
FelnikGiant AM 27.5 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width
Agyak[F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110mm, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
KüllőkSapim
KülsőkMaxxis Highroller II 27.5x2.3 60tpi EXO, tubeless
SúlyMennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

Highlights

With low stand-over height, you’ll find greater balance on this bike during focused trail negotiations. Pique inspires confident, agile downhill ripping and will help you tackle steep uphills with traction aboard 120 mm of Maestro suspension. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  XSSML
ANyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)34513,639015,444017,349019,3
BNyeregcső szög (degrees)73,0°72,5°72,5°72,5°
CFelsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)55221,757222,559223,360223,7
DFejcső hossz (mm) (inch)953,71003,91104,31204,7
EFejcsőszög (degrees)69,4°69,4°69,4°69,4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883,5883,5883,5883,5
HKeréktávolság (mm) (inch)105841,7107342,2109443,1110443,5
ILáncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JKözépcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)210,8210,8210,8210,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58122,958623,159523,460523,8
LReach (mm) (inch)37414,738715,240415,941116,2
MÁtlépési magasság (mm) (inch)6612669227,272528,576130
NKormányszélesség (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
OKormányszár hossz (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PHajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QKerékméret 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technológiák

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.