Koronavírus tájékoztatás  Tudjon meg többet

{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Pique 1

2019

919 900 Ft

Melyik a nekem való méret?

Share
FAST UP, FAST DOWN, Pique IS THE VERSATILE XC TRAIL BIKE WITH AN AFFINITY FOR SPEED.

Built with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, you get a lightweight ALUXX-SL frame design with PowerCore bottom bracket for ideal pedaling efficiency that helps you dig deep on serious climbs. Combined with 120 mm of front and rear travel, Boost hub spacing and hydraulic disc brakes, Pique is also a capable descending machine that likes to maintain speed through downhill sections.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Nimble Climbing Weapon

The lightweight ALUXX-SL frame is designed to be assertive on the trail without sacrificing pedaling efficiency.

Versatile Speed

Fast and aggressive frame geometry, accompanied by Maestro suspension with a refined tune for women, quickly tackle both smooth, flowing sections and technical, rocky sections.

Built Truly for Women

Fit, Form, and Function is Liv’s 3F Design recipe for a perfect women’s design, featuring balance, the right amount of stiffness, and maneuverability.

Why We Love It

With low stand-over height, you’ll find greater balance on this bike during focused trail negotiations. Pique inspires confident, agile downhill ripping and will help you tackle steep uphills with traction aboard 120 mm of Maestro suspension. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

Felszereltség
  • Méretek
    XS, S, M, L
  • Szín
    Charcoal / Fuchsia / Caribbean Green
  • Váz
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum front/rear triangles
  • Villa
    Fox 34 Performance, 130mm travel, Fit4 Damper, Boost QR15x110mm, tapered steerer
  • Rugóstag
    Fox Float DPS Performance, trunnion mount
  • Kormány
    Giant Contact Trail
  • Stucni
    Giant Contact 40mm(XS)50mm(S-M)60mm(L)
  • Nyeregcső
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm
  • Nyereg
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedálok
    N/A
  • Váltókarok
    SRAM NX Eagle, 1x12
  • Első váltó
    N/A
  • Hátsó váltó
    SRAM NX Eagle
  • Fékek
    SRAM Guide T [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic Disc
  • Fékkarok
    SRAM Guide T
  • Fogaskoszorú
    SRAM NX Eagle, 11x50
  • Lánc
    SRAM NX
  • Hajtómű
    TruVativ Descendent 6k Eagle Dub, 30
  • Középcsapágy
    SRAM GXP Dub Press Fit
  • Felnik
    Giant AM 27.5 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width
  • Agyak
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110mm, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
  • Küllők
    Sapim
  • Külsők
    Maxxis Highroller II 27.5x2.3 60tpi EXO, tubeless
  • Súly
    Mennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.

Highlights

With low stand-over height, you’ll find greater balance on this bike during focused trail negotiations. Pique inspires confident, agile downhill ripping and will help you tackle steep uphills with traction aboard 120 mm of Maestro suspension. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size.

2019 Pique with interactive tooltips

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ANyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)34513,639015,444017,349019,3
BNyeregcső szög (degrees)73,0°72,5°72,5°72,5°
CFelsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)55221,757222,559223,360223,7
DFejcső hossz (mm) (inch)953,71003,91104,31204,7
EFejcsőszög (degrees)69,4°69,4°69,4°69,4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883,5883,5883,5883,5
HKeréktávolság (mm) (inch)105841,7107342,2109443,1110443,5
ILáncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JKözépcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)210,8210,8210,8210,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58122,958623,159523,460523,8
LReach (mm) (inch)37414,738715,240415,941116,2
MÁtlépési magasság (mm) (inch)6612669227,272528,576130
NKormányszélesség (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
OKormányszár hossz (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PHajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QKerékméret 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technológiák

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.