Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Langma Advanced 2 Disc (hydraulic)

2019

769 900 Ft

Melyik a nekem való méret?

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced Disc is engineered for aggressive climbing, descending and accelerations. The unrivaled stopping power of disc brakes provides the confidence to carry speed in fast corners or tight quarters. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness strength. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced Disc provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Lightweight

The compact Advanced Composite frame, slender tubing, and stiffness tuned for the female rider is a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing design with the Flux stem to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the return descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Why We Love It

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced Disc is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents with the added stopping power of disc brakes. Go attack the group—this bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Pdf letöltése

MéretekXXS, XS, S, M, L
SzínChameleon Blue / Blue
VázAdvanced-Grade Composite
VillaAdvanced-Grade Composite
RugóstagN/A
KormányGiant Contact
StucniGiant Connect
NyeregcsőGiant Variant, composite
NyeregLiv Contact (forward)
PedálokN/A
VáltókarokShimano 105
Első váltóShimano 105
Hátsó váltóShimano 105
FékekShimano 105
FékkarokShimano 105
FogaskoszorúShimano 105, 11x32
LáncKMC X11EL-1
HajtóműShimano 105, 34/50
KözépcsapágyShimano Press Fit
FelnikGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
AgyakGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
KüllőkGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
KülsőkGiant Gavia AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c
SúlyMennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

Highlights

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced Disc is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents with the added stopping power of disc brakes. Go attack the group—this bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   152 cm5’0” 160 cm5’3”
XS   160 cm5’3” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 172 cm5’8”
M   172 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   178 cm5’10” 184 cm6’0”
  XXSXSSML
ANyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BNyeregcső szög (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CFelsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DFejcső hossz (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EFejcsőszög (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HKeréktávolság (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
ILáncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JKözépcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MÁtlépési magasság (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NKormányszélesség (mm) (inch)36014,2380153801540015,742016,5
OKormányszár hossz (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PHajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QKerékméret 700C700C700C700C700C

Technológiák

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.