AKCIÓ 21%

Avail Advanced Pro 2 AXS

Original price: 1 499 900 Ft 1 899 900 Ft

Similar Products

Best For: Endurance

Avail Advanced Pro 2

1 349 900 Ft Original price: 1 699 900 Ft

Ideal for both epic solo adventures and group road rides, the Avail Advanced Pro is lightweight and comfortable.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Built for Endurance

Advanced-grade composite and OverDrive 2 provide unprecedented pedaling and cornering stiffness on an endurance geometry for all-day riding.

Control

Combines the weight-savings and stability of a compact road frame design with powerful disc brakes for expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Adaptable Comfort

The Avail tackles the roads less traveled with larger-size tire compatibility and a D-Fuse seatpost to soak up bumps.

Highlights

Avail Advanced Pro 2023 with interactive tooltips

Technológiák

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
D-Fuse Seatpost
Internal Seatpost Clamp
OverDrive 2
RideSense
Tubeless System

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ANyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)38515,240015,743517,147018,550519,9
BNyeregcső szög (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CFelsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DFejcső hossz (mm) (inch)1104,31254,91455,71656,51857,3
EFejcsőszög (degrees)70,0°70,5°71,5°72,0°72,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GNyom (mm) (inch)74,52,971,32,864,72,561,52,461,52,4
HKeréktávolság (mm) (inch)98838,999539,299839,3100439,5102040,2
ILáncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
JKözépcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)753753732,9732,9732,9
KStack (mm) (inch)51120,152720,754721,556822,458723,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36314,336814,537314,737714,838715,2
MÁtlépési magasság (mm) (inch)6612668426,971628,274529,377230,4
NKormányszélesség (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
OSzár hossza (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PHajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QKerékméret 700C700C700C700C700C
Felszereltség
  • Méretek
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Szín
    Spectra
  • Váz
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Villa
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Rugóstag
    N/A
  • Kormány
    Liv Contact SL D-Fuse, 31.8mm XXS:38cm, XS:38cm, S:40cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Markolat
    Liv All Condition
  • Stucni
    Giant Contact SL XXS:70mm, XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm, L:90mm
  • Nyeregcső
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite, -5/+15mm offset XXS:350mm, XS:350mm, S:350mm, M:350mm, L:350mm
  • Nyereg
    Liv Alacra SL
  • Pedálok
    N/A
  • Váltókarok
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Első váltó
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Hátsó váltó
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Fékek
    SRAM Rival eTap hydraulic, SRAM PaceLine rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Fékkarok
    SRAM Rival hydraulic
  • Fogaskoszorú
    SRAM Rival, 12-speed, 10x36
  • Lánc
    SRAM Rival D1
  • Hajtómű
    SRAM Rival D1 DUB, 33/46 with Giant Halo PowerPro power meter
  • Középcsapágy
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Felnik
    Giant SLR 2 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Agyak
    [F] Giant alloy, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] Giant alloy, 3-pawl driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Küllők
    Sapim Sprint
  • Külsők
    Giant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32c (33.5mm), folding
  • Kiegészítők
    tubeless prepared, 35mm max tire size
  • Súly
    Mennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.