New

Avail Advanced Pro 1 Force

2020

1 749 900 Ft

Melyik a nekem való méret?

Share

FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL ADVANCED PRO IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

Light and lively on the climbs and supremely confident on the descents, this versatile endurance road bike will help you cover miles with confidence and ease. Avail Advanced Pro is built around an Advanced-grade composite frame that features an exceptional, lightweight endurance geometry with a special carbon layup tuned specifically women. The D-Fuse SL seatpost reduces road vibration, keeping you fresh for the long haul. Disc brake technology provides confidence and control in variable weather, maintaining stopping power on wet roads, while also accommodating larger tire sizes. This bike also features OverDrive 2 steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling efficiency.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Built for Endurance

Advanced-grade composite and OverDrive 2 supply unprecedented pedaling and cornering stiffness, on an endurance geometry for all-day riding.

Control

Combines the weight-savings and stability of a compact road frame design with powerful disc brakes for expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Adaptable comfort

Tackles the roads less traveled with larger-size tire compatibility, and D-Fuse seat post and handlebars to soak up bumps.

Why We Love It

Responsive, energetic and determined, this bike makes long days in the saddle more comfortable than ever. The 3F geometry provides a smooth ride so you can experience the comfort and freedom to settle in for endless miles. Complete with disc brakes, this bike exhibits stopping power in any condition. With both climbing agility and descending composure, the Avail Advanced Pro will lead you to search for new challenges each ride.

Pdf letöltése

MéretekXXS, XS, S, M, L
SzínCharcoal
VázAdvanced-Grade Composite
VillaAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
RugóstagN/A
KormányLiv Contact SLR D-Fuse [XXS, XS, S, M] Giant Contact SLR D-Fuse [L]
StucniLiv Contact SLR Flux
NyeregcsőGiant D-Fuse SL, composite
NyeregLiv Contact SL (forward)
PedálokN/A
VáltókarokSRAM Force eTap AXS
Első váltóSRAM Force eTap AXS
Hátsó váltóSRAM Force eTap AXS
FékekSRAM Force AXS hydraulic disc
FékkarokSRAM Force AXS hydraulic
FogaskoszorúSRAM Force AXS, 10x33
LáncSRAM Force AXS
HajtóműSRAM Force, 33/46
KözépcsapágySRAM GXP, press fit
FelnikGiant SLR 1 Disc 30 Composite WheelSystem
AgyakGiant SLR 1 Disc 30 WheelSystem
KüllőkGiant SLR 1 Disc 30 WheelSystem
KülsőkGiant Gavia Fondo 1, 700x32, tubeless
KiegészítőkRideSense Bluetooth
SúlyMennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Méretválasztás és geometria

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Nyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)38515,240015,743517,147018,550519,9
Nyeregcső szög (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,5°74,0°74,0°
Felsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
Fejcső hossz (mm) (inch)1104,31254,91455,71656,51857,3
Fejcsőszög (degrees)70,0°70,5°71,5°72,0°72,0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)753712,8652,6622,4622,4
Keréktávolság (mm) (inch)98838,999539,299839,3100439,5102040,2
Láncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
Középcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)753753732,9732,9732,9
Stack (mm) (inch)51120,152720,754721,556822,458723,1
Reach (mm) (inch)36314,336814,537314,737714,838715,2
Átlépési magasság (mm) (inch)6612668426,971628,274529,377230,4
Kormányszélesség (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
Kormányszár hossz (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
Hajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Kerékméret 700C700C700C700C700C

Technológiák

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.