COVID-19 lockdown update   learn more

0% APR Finance
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Envie Advanced 2

2018

£1,599

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery at any Liv retailer in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped to any Liv retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 3-5 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}) - please follow local COVID restrictions and limit unnecessary or excessive travel where possible - Read more about the Covid-19 guidelines & restrictions: Or pick it up in 3-5 business days at a Liv retailer that we think to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }} - please follow local COVID restrictions and limit unnecessary or excessive travel where possible - Read more about the Covid-19 guidelines & restrictions:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, then please contact one of these Liv retailers we think may have stock more than 100 miles from {{ dealercity }}. Please check before making any journey

What is my size?

Share

On Select models

Within 28 Days

Starting From £35

THIS AERO ROAD MACHINE WAS DESIGNED TO HARNESS THE POWER OF WOMEN AND SLICES THROUGH WIND. GET ON AND GET AHEAD OF THE PACK.

Why We Love It
The Envie Advanced is the go-to bike whether you’re jumping into a road race, racing a triathlon or training for an Ironman. The bike is an extension of the body, so take the aero advantage and efficient pedaling platform, enjoy the ride and achieve the results you’ve only dreamed of in the past. The women’s-specific geometry balances you over the bike, for flawless handling that is as easy to control on descents as it is on a sprint to the finish line. Envie Advanced harnesses every ounce of power for training or racing.

  • Giant SpeedControl brakes
  • RideSense compatible
  • High-performance Giant wheelset
  • Hybrid OverDrive steerer and Advanced-grade composite fork
  • A lightweight Advanced Composite frame is hand-crafted in-house to provide optimally tuned stiffness and compliance for female riders.
  • PowerCore bottom bracket for unrivaled pedaling stiffness and stability
  • AeroSystem tube shaping and vector composite seatpost for the ideal aerodynamic performance
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes

  • Advanced-grade carbon Composite frame
  • Shimano 105 22-speed groupset
  • Liv Contact SL Forward saddle
  • Giant SpeedControl brakes
  • Giant P-A2 WheelSet
  • Colour: White
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS,XS,S,M
  • Colours
    Gloss White / Gloss Blue / Gloss Purple
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact SL (Forward)
  • Pedals
    Not Included
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105 22 speed
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano 105
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x28
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105, 34/50
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit BB-RS 500
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 Wheel Set
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    Sapim Race
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia Race 0 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
  • Extras
    Tyre Sealant
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

The Envie Advanced is the go-to bike whether you’re jumping into a road race, racing a triathlon or training for an Ironman. The bike is an extension of the body, so take the aero advantage and efficient pedaling platform, enjoy the ride and achieve the results you’ve only dreamed of in the past. The women’s-specific geometry balances you over the bike, for flawless handling that is as easy to control on descents as it is on a sprint to the finish line. Envie Advanced harnesses every ounce of power for training or racing.

2018 Envie Advanced with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.946518.350019.752020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.353220.955021.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31305.11455.71606.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)732.9702.8642.5572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9653897338.397138.297538.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)50519.952520.754321.456122.1
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.436914.537114.637814.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72128.4736297633078030.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)38015380153801540015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Similar Products

Reviews

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.