Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Pique Advanced Pro 29 1

Attack the course with speed and efficiency on the Pique Advanced Pro 29. The stiff, light, full-suspension XC bike is ready to set PRs and snag podium steps.

facteurs clés de performance

Fast

A light and stiff Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset maximizes your power and efficiency, especially noticeable on climbs.

Capable

29-inch wheels easily roll over small obstacles, while 100mm of Maestro suspension – tuned for women, by women – help absorb rougher trails.

Stable

An integrated dropper seatpost and clearance for up to 2.4-inch tires means you can confidently ride moderately technical terrain.

Points importants

Pique Advanced Pro 29 2022 with interactive tooltips

Technologie

ADVANCED COMPOSITE
ADVANCED FORGED COMPOSITE
SUSPENSION MAESTRO
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Guide des tailles et géométries

Tailles pour référence seulement. Veuillez vérifier avec un détaillant local Giant ou Liv afin de déterminer la taille appropriée.
Les différentes tailles peuvent varier d'un pays à l'autre.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSML
A Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39015,44061644517,548219
B Angle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
C Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,461024
D Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)903,5953,71003,91104,3
E Angle du tube de direction (degrees)68,5°68,5°68,5°68,5°
F Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)512512512512
G Chasse (mm) (inch)92,93,692,93,692,93,692,93,6
H Empattement (mm) (inch)110043,3111543,9113144,5114745,2
I Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
J Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)57822,85832358723,159723,5
L Reach (mm) (inch)39915,741316,342716,843917,3
M Hauteur d'enjambement (mm) (inch)69327,370327,772628,675329,6
N Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)72028,372028,374029,174029,1
O Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
P Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
Q Diamètre des roues 29"29"29"29"
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Dark Blue / Carbon
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fourche
    Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Live Valve, 100mm, FIT4 damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
  • Amortisseur
    Fox Float Performance Elite Live Valve, 165/45, custom tuned for Liv
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SLR XC, flat, 760x35mm
  • Poignées
    Liv Supera, single lock ring
  • Potence
    Giant Contact SL XC, 35mm XS:50mm, S:50mm, M:60mm, L:70mm
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote XS: 75mm travel / 30.9 x 295mm S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm L: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm
  • Selle
    Fi'zi:k Vento Argo R5
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes dérailleur
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 1x12
  • Dérailleur avant
    N/A
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Deore XT M8100
  • Freins
    Shimano SLX M7100, hydraulic, Shimano RT-64 rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano SLX M7100
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX M7100, 10x51
  • Chaîne
    KMC X-12
  • Pédalier
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 30t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm
  • Pédalier
    Shimano, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Moyeux
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Rayons
    Giant XCR-1 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Pneus
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless [R] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.25", max chainring size 32t
  • Poids
    -

GIANT Suisse se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

GIANT Suisse se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.