{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
Nouveau

Avail SL 1 Disc

2019

1.499 €

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at any Liv retailer dans 7 jours ouvrés

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

En stock et disponible pour le retrait sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés chez les revendeurs suivants (distance : ) : ou retrait dans 1 à 2 jours ouvrés chez le revendeur Liv

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Voir les détails Masquer les détails

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Téléphone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • Pas de magasin trouvé
Etendre votre recherche Trouver plus de magasins

Prévenez-moi quand disponible

Si vous avez la possibilité de vous déplacer, votre vélo est disponible sous 1 à 2 jours à / environ 100 km de {{ dealercity }}

Quelle est ma taille?

Partager

Lokale Support

Winkels in het hele land

Droomfiets gevonden?

Bestel deze direct online

Gratis verzending

Van accessoires vanaf €50,-

FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, Avail IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

The lightweight Avail SL Disc is handcrafted with ALUXX SL, our highest grade aluminum. Avail optimizes a woman’s riding style, providing pedaling efficiency, razor-sharp handling and added compliance. Disc brake technology offers braking confidence and control in variable conditions, and the integrated D-Fuse seatpost reduces road vibration and fatigue. Other features include the OverDrive steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket that transfers power directly from each pedal stroke to the road.

Key Performance Factors

Built for Endurance

Lightweight ALUXX-SL tubing and the modern endurance geometry designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Control

Powerful disc brakes and a compact frame geometry offer expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Why We Love It

Avail SL Disc is fit to handle those long days on the road. When taken in groups or on solo adventures, this bike shines with elegant, modern style. Powerful disc brakes offer confidence and control in variable conditions. Avail SL Disc will lead you down new roads and to up to new heights.

Téléchargez le PDF

TaillesXS, S, M, L
ColorisMetallic Black
CadreALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
FourcheAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Connect
PotenceGiant Connect
Tige de selleGiant Carbon D-Fuse
SelleLiv Contact (forward)
PédalesN/A
ManettesShimano 105
Dérailleur avantShimano 105
Dérailleur arrièreShimano 105
FreinsGiant Conduct SL
Leviers de freinShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105,11x34
ChaîneKMC X11EL-1
PédalierShimano RS510, 34/50
PédalierShimano Press Fit
JantesGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
MoyeuxGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
RayonsGiant P-R2 disc wheelset
PneusGiant Gavia AC 2, tubeless, 700x25c
PoidsQuel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.

SPEED. CONTROL. CONFIDENCE.

Avail SL Disc is fit to handle those long days on the road. When taken in groups or on solo adventures, this bike shines with elegant, modern style. Powerful disc brakes offer confidence and control in variable conditions. Avail SL Disc will lead you down new roads and to up to new heights.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Guide des tailles et géométries

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9” 4’9”/145 cm to 5’1”/156 cm 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0” 5’0”/153 cm to 5’4”/162 cm 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 5’2”/158 cm to 5’7”/169 cm 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5” 5’5”/165 cm to 5’9”/174 cm 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7” 5’7”/171 cm to 6’0”/182 cm 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39515,643016,946518,350019,753521,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GSentier (mm) (inch)763732,9642,5642,5642,5
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
ILongueur fourche de pédalier (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66226,16872771628,274429,377230,4
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologie

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.