Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Avail Advanced 1

Current price: 3.299,00 €

Productos Similares

Categoría: Gran Fondo

Avail Advanced-Ui2

PVP 4.599 €

Categoría: Gran Fondo

Avail Advanced 2

PVP 2.599 €

Categoría: Gran Fondo

Avail Advanced 4

PVP 1.999 €

The Avail Advanced is that riding buddy who’s up for any adventure on the road—from solo backroad explorations to after-work shop rides to all-day epic rides with friends. Designed for performance and capable on any surface, this road warrior is ready to take you as far as you can go, which is always farther than you think.

FACTORES CLAVE DE RENDIMIENTO

Lightweight Advantage

The Avail Advanced delivers lightweight efficiency, thanks to an all-new Advanced-grade composite frame and an Advanced-grade composite fork, which boosts your climbing abilities and makes you virtually uncatchable over long distances.

Superior Compliance

Ride longer without riding harder, with the reengineered frame and fork, optimized for the smoothest, most efficient riding experience. The innovative Liv Contact D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost absorb more road vibrations than round-shaped tubing, without sacrificing efficiency on corners and climbs.

Maximum Control

The Liv Contact D-Fuse handlebar features an ergonomic shape and 8-degree flare drop, for total control on those sunrise-to-sunset rides. Wide, alloy rims are designed for high-volume tubeless tires (up to 38mm), providing predictable handling and stability from asphalt to pavé.

Tecnologías

Tecnología de carbono Advanced T-700
Diseño Compact Road
Tija de sillín D-Fuse
Sistema Tubeless
OverDrive

Guía de tallas y Geometría

Tallas solo para referencia. Comprueba con una tienda local Giant o Liv para determinar la talla adecuada. Las tallas pueden variar de un país a otro.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XXSXSSML
A Longitud del tubo del sillín (mm) (inch)38515,240515,943517,146518,349519,5
B Ángulo del tubo del sillín (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,5°74,0°74,0°
C Longitud del tubo superior (mm) (mm) (inch)50019,752020,552520,753521,155021,7
D Longitud del tubo de dirección (mm) (mm) (inch)1104,31254,91455,71656,51857,3
E Ángulo del tubo de dirección (degrees)69,8°71,0°71,0°71,0°72,0°
F Inclinación de la horquilla (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (mm) (inch)76,2368,32,768,32,768,32,761,82,4
H Distancia entre ejes (mm) (mm) (inch)98938,999539,2100239,4100739,6101339,9
I Longitud de la vaina (mm) (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
J Caída del eje de pedalier (mm) (mm) (inch)753753753753753
K Stack (mm) (mm) (inch)51020,152820,854721,556622,358923,2
K Stack (al manillar) (mm) (inch)58823,160623,962624,664725,566826,3
L Reach (mm) (mm) (inch)36314,337314,737314,737314,738115
L Reach (al manillar) (mm) (inch)40816,142016,542916,943917,344917,7
M Altura del suelo al tubo (mm) (mm) (inch)68326,971228737297623078931,1
N Ancho del manillar (mm) (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
O Longitud de la potencia (mm) (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
P Longitud de las bielas (mm) (mm) (inch)1606,31656,51656,51706,7172,56,8
Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Cuadro
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle
  • Horquilla
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive Steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle
  • Manillar
    Liv Contact SL D-Fuse, 31.8, Reach: 68mm, Drop: 120mm XXS: Down: 410 / Top: 380, XS: Down: 410 / Top: 380, S: Down: 430 / Top: 400, M: Down: 430 / Top: 400, L: Down: 450 / Top: 420
  • Puños
    Liv Stratus Elite 2.0
  • Potencia
    Giant Contact Aerolight, -10° XXS: 70, XS: 70, S: 80, M: 90, L: 90
  • Tija de sillín
    Giant D-Fuse Composite Offset 14mm
  • Sillín
    Liv Approach
  • Manetas de cambio
    Shimano 105 Di2 HRD
  • Desviador
    Shimano 105 Di2
  • Cambio trasero
    Shimano105 Di2
  • Frenos
    Shimano 105 Di2 Hydraulic, Shimano SM-RT64, [F]160 [R]160
  • Palancas de frenos
    Shimano 105 Di2 Hydraulic
  • Casette
    Shimano 105, 11x36, 12 speed
  • Cadena
    KMC X12
  • Jgo. platos y bielas
    Shimano 105 FC-R7100, 50/34, 12-speed XXS: 160, XS: 165, S: 165, M: 170, L: 172.5
  • Caja de pedalier
    Shimano, PressFit
  • Llantas
    Giant P-R1 Disc 12mm Thru-Axle
  • Bujes
    Giant alloy, 12mm thru-axle
  • Radios
    Sapim
  • Cubiertas
    Giant Gavia Fondo 0 Tubeless, 700x32c (33.5mm effective), 170 TPI, Folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Máxima Anchura de Neumático
    700x40mm
  • Peso
    ¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Giant se reserva el derecho a modificar especificaciones, precios o colores sin previo aviso.

Giant se reserva el derecho a modificar especificaciones, precios o colores sin previo aviso.