Skip to main content
Ny

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Tempt 1

Current price: 7.139,00 kr.

Tilsvarende modeller

Best For: Sport XC

Tempt 0

9.119 kr.

Best For: Sport XC

Tempt 3

5.149 kr.

The Liv Tempt opens the door to mountain biking, inviting you to explore rugged trails and experience the outdoors like never before. But it doesn’t stop there — this versatile bike is just as comfortable on city streets, ready to take you wherever your journey leads.

Nøglefaktorer

Modern MTB Design

Tapered fork steerer tubes*, quality components like a 1x drivetrain* with a clutch-equipped rear derailleur, thru-axle hubs*, internal cable routing (including dropper post compatibility), and integrated chainstay protection provide everything you need to build confidence and skills on the trails. (*select models)

Off-Road Control

The new geometry is optimized for confident trail riding, with two wheel size options (27.5- or 29-inch) based on frame size. It’s also designed to match front suspension travel with either an 80mm or 100mm fork. All models have clearance for high-volume tires (up to 2.4 inches) for traction and grip on technical terrain.

Light and Durable

The all-new ALUXX aluminum frame features updated tube shaping and a lighter overall weight for improved performance on off-road terrain.

Teknologier

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Størrelsesguide og geometri

Størrelsesskemaet må kun bruges som reference. Besøg din lokale forhandler for at få målt den korrekt størrelse da den ikke kun er afhængig af din højde men bla. også ben- og kropslængde. Hvilke størrelser der er til rådighed kan variere fra land til land.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S (29")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M (29")
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (29")
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 S (29")M (29")L (29")
A Sadelrørslængde (mm) (inch)3801541016,144017,3
A1 Sadelpindindsætningsdybde (mm) (inch)3301336014,22208,7
B Sadelrørsvinkel (degrees)74,5°74,5°74,5°
C Overrørslængde (mm) (inch)57122,559923,662924,8
D Kronrørslængde (mm) (inch)903,51003,91204,7
E Kronrøsvinkel (degrees)67,5°67,5°67,5°
F Forgaffel fremspring (rake) (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7
G Sti (mm) (inch)108,94,3108,94,3108,94,3
H Akselafstand (mm) (inch)112944,4115845,6119046,9
I Kædestagslængde (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
J Krankboks drop (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2
K Stack (mm) (inch)59323,360223,762024,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)407164321745718
M Skridthøjde (mm) (inch)68927,170827,9
N Styrbredde (mm) (inch)69027,269027,276029,9
O Frempindslængde (mm) (inch)401,6502602,4
P Pedalarmslængde (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,7
Specifikationer
  • Størrelser
    XS, S, M, L
  • Ramme
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, disc
  • Forgaffel
    GIANT SXC32-2 RCL Alloy SingleAir 29"/27.5" 15x110 TA XS: 80mm (27.5") Spring: Air, S: 80mm (27.5"), 100mm(29") Spring: Air, M: 100mm(/29") Spring: Air, L: 100mm(/29") Spring: Air
  • Styr
    Giant Connect Trail 690mm, 31.8 XS: 690(27.5"), S: 690(27.5") 750 (29"), M: 750(29"), L: 750(29")
  • Greb / styrbånd
    Sole-O Grip
  • Frempind
    Giant Sport Alloy 7 Degree XS: 40 (27.5"), S: 40(27.5"/29"), M: 50(29"), L: 50(29")
  • Sadelpind
    Giant Sport 30.9, XS: 350(27.5"), S: 350(27.5") / 375(29"), M: 375(29"), L: 375(29")
  • Sadel
    Contact ergo
  • Pedaler
    MTB caged
  • Skiftegreb
    Microshift Advent MX 1x11 SL-M7115-R
  • Bagskifter
    Microshift Advent 1x11 RD-M7015M
  • Bremser
    Tektro HD-M3121, Hydraulic, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
  • Bremsegreb
    Tektro HD-M3121
  • Kassette
    Microshift Advent MX 1x11 CS-H114 11-50T
  • Kæde
    KMC X11
  • Kranksæt
    ProWheel Charm Steel, 52.5mm chainline, 32t (27.5"), 30t w/O Chain Guard for (29") XS: 165mm(27.5"), S: 165mm(27.5")/170mm(29"), M: 170mm(29"), L: 170mm(29")
  • Krankboks
    FP-B902W
  • Fælge
    Giant GX03V 27.5"/29" 6061 Aluminum, Double Wall, 21mm Inner Width, Disc, 28h
  • Nav
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Eger
    Stainless 14G
  • Dæk
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.4" Rekon 27.5x2.4" 60 TPI wire bead
  • Max dækstørrelse
    29X2.4"
  • Max klinge størrelse
    32T
  • Vægt
    Der findes desværre ikke en industristandard for angivelse af en cykels vægt. Mange mærker stræber efter at angive den lavest mulige vægt, men skal ikke oplyse hvilken størrelse den er baseret på eller om den er med lakering, bolte mm. Giant og Liv cykler er oftest best-in-class med hensyn til både vægt og køreegenskaber. Vi anbefaler, at cykler vejes "real-life" hos forhandleren for bedst sammenligningsgrundlag.

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.