nové

Enviliv Advanced Pro 2 Disc

2020

96 999 Kč

Jakou potřebuji velikost?

Sdílet

POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Built to go faster, EnviLiv delivers an Advanced-grade composite frame where stiffness is the number one priority. With highly aerodynamic tubing and aggressive positioning, maximum power transfer on this machine propels you faster than ever before. Extraordinary fork lateral stiffness and the unrivaled stopping power of aerodynamic disc brakes stack up for precise cornering control and stability. An integrated aero handlebar and stem, tubeless wheel system with 28c tire clearance and aero tubing features will punch through rolling hills and slice through the wind. Liv’s 3F-designed frame gives women unbeatable forward force, and will have you sprinting ahead of the pack.

Hlavní přednosti

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting-edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with a power transfer of this bike emphasizes the aero build.

Proč si vybrat Liv

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

Zobrazit jako PDF

VelikostiXXS, XS, S, M
BarvaCharcoal / Chameleon Blue
RámAdvanced Composite
VidliceAdvanced Composite, karbonový sloupek OverDrive 2, 12mm pevná osa
Tlumič-
ŘídítkaLiv Contact SLR Aero, karbonová
PředstavecGiant Contact SL Aero
SedlovkaGiant Vector, karbonová
SedloLiv Contact (Forward)
Pedály-
ŘazeníShimano 105
PřesmykačShimano 105
PřehazovačkaShimano 105
BrzdyShimano 105, hydraulické
Brzdové pákyShimano 105
KazetaShimano 105, 11-30 zubů
ŘetězKMC X11SL-1
KlikyShimano 105, převodníky 52/36 zubů
Středové složeníShimano, press fit
RáfkyGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc Composite WheelSystem, karbonové ráfky 42/65 mm
NábojeGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm pevné osy
DrátyGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem
PláštěGiant Gavia Course AC 1, 700x25, bezdušové
HmotnostBohužel neexistuje žádný standard vážení kol, kterého by se drželi všichni výrobci. Některé značky uvádějí uměle snížené hmotnosti. Pro zjištění skutečné hmotnosti kola je třeba nechat ho zvážit přímo na prodejně. Zvážit je ale třeba i konkurenční model, abyste získali údaj, který odpovídá skutečnosti.

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.

Přednosti

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Výběr velikosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty jsou pouze orientační. Doporučujeme výběr velikosti konzultovat u vašeho autorizovaného prodejce Giant / Liv a velikost rámu si před nákupem kola vyzkoušet.

XXS   145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
XS   152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Délka sedlové trubky (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,752020,554521,5
Úhel sedlové trubky (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
Délka horní trubky (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
Délka hlavové trubky (mm) (inch)973,81124,412751475,81676,6
Úhel hlavové trubky (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)702,8662,6642,5612,4612,4
Rozvor (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
Délka řetězové vzpěry (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
Stack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
Výška rámu od země (mm) (inch)68827,172228,475729,877530,579931,5
Šířka řídítek (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
Délka představce (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
Délka klik (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Rozměr kol 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologie

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.