nové

Avail AR 3 Disc

2020

26 999 Kč

Jakou potřebuji velikost?

Sdílet

FOLLOW YOUR ADVENTURE ON THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED.

Comfortable and stable on paved and rough roads, the Avail AR opens up a whole new treasure chest of possibilities. Whether it’s navigating asphalt or venturing through an unpaved short cut, it is smooth on flats, spry on climbs and confident on descents. Avail AR features the latest 3F endurance geometry with a lightweight ALUXX frame and wide tires that ride steady on-road and off when you need it. Vibrations are diminished with an Advanced-grade carbon fork and D-Fuse seat post. Maintain control with precise OverDrive steerer and powerful disc brakes. This bike also accommodates a rack and fenders to keep you equipped on longer hauls.

Hlavní přednosti

Built for Endurance

Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power Transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Comfort

Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, composite fork and ALUXX tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

Proč si vybrat Liv

With lightweight stability, the all new Avail AR offers wider tires and an updated geometry for riding on roads with the ability to stray off path. This versatile bike is built with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, providing a balanced ride with efficient power transfer, plus ultimate comfort for those long and limitless rides. This disc brake bike is complete with a carbon fork for added performance.

Zobrazit jako PDF

VelikostiXXS, XS, S, M, L
BarvaGray Dawn
RámALUXX Aluminum
Vidlicekarbonová, sloupek OverDrive, 12mm pevná osa
Tlumič-
ŘídítkaGiant Connect
PředstavecGiant Sport
SedlovkaGiant D-Fuse, hliníková
SedloLiv Contact (Forward)
Pedályano
ŘazeníShimano Sora
PřesmykačShimano Sora
PřehazovačkaShimano Sora
BrzdyTektro MD-C550, mechanické
Brzdové pákyShimano Sora
KazetaShimano HG400, 11-34 zubů
ŘetězKMC X9
KlikyShimano Sora, převodníky 50/34 zubů
Středové složeníShimano, závitové
RáfkyGiant S-R2 Disc
NábojeGiant S-R2 Disc, 12mm pevné osy
DrátyGiant S-R2 Disc
PláštěGiant S-R3 AC, 700x32
HmotnostBohužel neexistuje žádný standard vážení kol, kterého by se drželi všichni výrobci. Některé značky uvádějí uměle snížené hmotnosti. Pro zjištění skutečné hmotnosti kola je třeba nechat ho zvážit přímo na prodejně. Zvážit je ale třeba i konkurenční model, abyste získali údaj, který odpovídá skutečnosti.

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.

Confidence and Control

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Výběr velikosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty jsou pouze orientační. Doporučujeme výběr velikosti konzultovat u vašeho autorizovaného prodejce Giant / Liv a velikost rámu si před nákupem kola vyzkoušet.

XXS   145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Délka sedlové trubky (mm) (inch)37514,841016,144517,548018,951520,3
Úhel sedlové trubky (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,5°74,0°74,0°
Délka horní trubky (mm) (inch)50219,851520,352520,754021,355521,9
Délka hlavové trubky (mm) (inch)1034,11184,61385,41586,21787
Úhel hlavové trubky (degrees)70,0°70,5°71,5°72,0°72,0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)532,1532,1532,1532,1532,1
Trail (mm) (inch)72,82,869,52,762,92,459,62,359,62,3
Rozvor (mm) (inch)99439,199939,3100139,4100639,6102240,2
Délka řetězové vzpěry (mm) (inch)42216,642216,642216,642216,642216,6
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1803,1803,1
Stack (mm) (inch)52220,653821,256122,158222,960123,7
Reach (mm) (inch)36214,336614,436914,537314,738315,1
Výška rámu od země (mm) (inch)65325,768126,870927,97362976630,2
Šířka řídítek (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
Délka představce (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
Délka klik (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Rozměr kol 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologie

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.