Select your country or region

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

COMPARE

Avail Advanced 1

2017

What is my size?

Share

  • Advanced-grade Composite frame
  • Shimano Ultegra 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Connect stem & Contact handlebar
  • Shimano 505 road disc brakes
  • Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Color: carbon/dark green

Download PDF

TallasXXS, XS, S, M
ColoresCarbon/Dark Green
MarcoAdvanced-Grade Composite
TenedorAdvanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
ManubrioGiant Contact
EspigaGiant Connect
Tubo de sillínGiant D-Fuse Composite
SillínLiv Contact, Forward
CambiosShimano 505
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
TensorShimano Ultegra
FrenosShimano 505
Levas de frenosShimano Ultegra
CassetteShimano 105 11-32, 11s
CadenaKMC X11EL-1
BielasShimano Ultegra 50/34
Eje centroShimano Integrated - BB71
RinesGIANT PR-2 Disc
ManzanasGIANT PR-2 Disc
RadiosGIANT PR-2 Disc
LlantasGiant P-SL 1, Front and Rear Specific, 700x25c, folding
PesoThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Destacados

Responsive, energetic and determined, this bike makes big days in the saddle all the more magical. The build irons out the roughness of the road and you’ll experience the comfort and freedom to settle in for endless miles. Complete with disc brakes, this bike exhibits stopping power in any condition, and can accommodate larger tire sizes to tackle choppy pavement.  With both climbing agility and descending composure, the Avail Advanced will lead you to search for new challenges each ride.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9” 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0” 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5” 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7” 182 cm5’12”
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37514,841016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
F(mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)763732,9642,5642,5642,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
J(mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)64425,467526,670227,673028,776430,1
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.