Select your country or region

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría


Advanced 1


What is my size?


  • Advanced-grade Composite frame
  • Shimano Ultegra 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Connect stem & Contact handlebar
  • Shimano 505 road disc brakes
  • Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Color: carbon/dark green

Download PDF

SizesXXS, XS, S, M
ColorsCarbon/Dark Green
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
HandlebarGiant Contact
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse Composite
SaddleLiv Contact, Forward
ShiftersShimano 505
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano 505
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra
CassetteShimano 105 11-32, 11s
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra 50/34
Bottom BracketShimano Integrated - BB71
RimsGIANT PR-2 Disc
HubsGIANT PR-2 Disc
SpokesGIANT PR-2 Disc
TiresGiant P-SL 1, Front and Rear Specific, 700x25c, folding
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.


The weight-saving frame geometry is completely redesigned for the female body, to add in stability and confidence-inspiring control. Mighty stopping power from hydraulic disc brakes is a critical ingredient for this recipe, along with instant power transfer through the pedals for turbo acceleration to top speed. You’ll never be searching for an extra gear on steep hills with this flyweight climbing machine. Everything you want in a high-performance road bike — light weight, efficiency, quick handling — plus comfort and compliance for long rides. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9” 156 cm5’1”
XS   153 cm5’0” 162 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 169 cm5’7”
M   165 cm5’5” 174 cm5’9”
L   171 cm5’7” 182 cm5’12”
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37514,841016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)763732,9642,5642,5642,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)64425,467526,670227,673028,776430,1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.