Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Embolden 1

2021

Was ist meine ideale Grösse?

vergleichen

teilen

DISCOVER A LITTLE MISCHIEF AND UNKNOWN TERRITORY WITH THE TRAIL-READY EMBOLDEN, THE PERFECT BIKE TO GET YOU ONTO THE TRAILS AND SINGLETRACKS.

Key Performance Factors

Trail Confidence

130 mm front travel and 120 mm rear travel, plus confidence-inspiring geometry, and disc brakes.

Accessible Performance

Equipped with single-pivot Flexpoint suspension design, and tuned specifically for women, Embolden is a highly capable, trail-versed dual suspension bike.

Inspiring Comfort

LivRight Sizing and 3F Design Philosophy guarantee a design built truly for women and the perfect fit across all frame sizes.

Why We Love It

Embolden is designed with women’s-specific geometry and 130 mm front/120 mm rear suspension, on a single-pivot Flexpoint platform. This bike feels stable, fast and energetic even as the terrain gets technical, meeting the demands of trail riding. Using our 3F Design Philosophy, we developed a geometry that provides a low standover height, making dismounts and maneuvering your body around the frame effortless. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures that bike handling is still nimble and playful, while carrying more speed in corners and through rocks, providing a stable, trustworthy feel.

Spezifikationen
GrössenXS, S, M, L
FarbeEclipse / Grayish Blue
RahmenALUXX-Grade Aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint Suspension
GabelRockShox Recon RL, 130mm, Boost, 15x110, Fast Black stanchions, tapered, 42mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
DämpferRockShox Monarch R [184.15/44.45], custom tuned for Liv
LenkerGiant Connect Trail
VorbauGiant Contact
SattelstützeGiant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
SattelLiv Sylvia
Pedaleplatform
SchalthebelSRAM Eagle SX
UmwerferN/A
SchaltwerkSRAM Eagle SX
BremsenShimano MT-420, hydraulic disc
BremshebelShimano BL-MT401
KassetteSRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
KetteSRAM Eagle SX
KurbelSRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t
TretlagerSRAM DUB, press fit
FelgenGiant AM 27.5, tubeless ready, sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width
NabeGiant Tracker Performance QR, sealed bearing [F] QR15, Giant Tracker Performance,[R] QR 141
SpeichenSapim
Reifen[F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.

Größen- und Geometriedaten

Größen werden nicht in allen Ländern gleich angeboten. Dein Liv & Giant Händler gibt dir genaue Auskunft über verfügbare Größen.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Sitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)380154061644517.549019.3
Sitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Oberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.461024
Steuerrohr-Länge (mm) (inch)953.71003.91104.31204.7
Steuerrohr-Winkel (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
Gabelneigung (mm) (inch)431.7431.7431.7431.7
Trail (mm) (inch)103.64.1103.64.1103.64.1103.64.1
Radstand (mm) (inch)110943.7112544.3114144.9115745.6
Kettenstreben-Länge (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.143517.1
Tretlager-Höhe (mm) (inch)200.8200.8200.8200.8
Stack (mm) (inch)5602256522.257422.658323
Reach (mm) (inch)40415.941816.543016.944217.4
Überstandshöhe (mm) (inch)69027.270527.873328.975929.9
Lenkerbreite (mm) (inch)75029.575029.578030.778030.7
Vorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502502
Kurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
Radgrösse 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
FlexPoint Suspension Technology
Tubeless System
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.