{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Cart is empty

ProductQuantityqtySub total: 
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Color}}
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Size}}
*Sale Items Non-Refundable
(Final Sale)
{{item.TotalToFormat}}
{{item.TotalOriginalPriceToFormat}}
Sub total: :{{Cart.TotalToFormat}}
{{Cart.LockedCartDescription}}

Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Invite

2019

$1,449

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at any Liv retailer in about 7 business days. Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Or pick it up in 1 - 2 business days at a Liv retailer that we know to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }}:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more Find more stores

Please note: {{partnumber.shippingcosts}} shipping fee applies when the bike is shipped from Giant's warehouse

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Liv retailers more than 25 miles from {{ dealercity }}. Order online, pick up these retailers and save {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

What is my size?

Share

INVITING EACH AND EVERY WOMAN TO TACKLE ROAD AND GRAVEL RIDES WITH CONFIDENCE AND EASE. YOUR NEXT ADVENTURE AWAITS.

Invite offers a relaxed, slightly upright riding position, with multiple braking options. All combine to help you feel free and relaxed on roads, paths, and even easy to moderate trails. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and global body dimensions studies to harness a women’s lower body power, we create bikes that are comfortable, stable, and provide unmatched traction and control. The lightweight ALUXX Invite won’t shy away from a little work — enjoy the option to add panniers and bike bags to truly revamp your ride, making it a master accomplice in outdoor escapades or the around-town errand goddess.

Key Performance Factors

Comfortable Fitness

Lightweight and durable ALUXX frame design, coupled with a more upright riding position, makes it fun to get around town and seek adventure.

Empowering Control

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy ensures the best fit, form, and function for women. Along with a comfortable and capable frame design, Invite includes two sets of brake levers for reliable disc braking that’s always accessible.

Versatile Fun

A capable dirt or paved road traveler, Invite finds its balance among fitness rides, exploration and commutes.

Why We Love It

Here it is — your invitation! Planning your next adventure on road, dirt or both starts now. With wider tires, women’s- specific design, low stand-over height and two sets of brakes — one on the drops and a secondary set of Liv’s proprietary ergonomic-inspired brakes available to the rider from any angle. The result is pure confidence for every rider. As soon as you move the pedals you will immediately feel like the Invite was created just for you.

Download PDF

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursDark Purple / Red / Light Blue
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XR Ergo-Control
StemGiant Connect, 31.8
SeatpostGiant Sport
SaddleLiv Contact (Forward)
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano Sora
Front DerailleurShimano Sora
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora
BrakesTektro Spyre C
Brake LeversTektro RL721 sub lever
CassetteShimano HG400, 11x34
ChainKMC X9
CranksetFSA Omega, 32/48
Bottom BracketFSA 
RimsGiant S-X2 Disc wheelset[F]28H [R]28H
TiresGiant Crosscut AT 2, 700x38
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   145 cm4’9” 163 cm5’4”
S   156 cm5’1” 168 cm5’6”
M   163 cm5’4” 175 cm5’9”
L   168 cm5’6” 180 cm5’11”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546518.350019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.5°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.352520.754521.5
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11606.31907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)742.9712.8682.7682.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100739.6101439.9102140.2104341.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)52220.653821.256922.459723.5
LReach (mm) (inch)36014.236614.436714.438015
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66826.370427.774229.277330.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.