{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Cart is empty

ProductQuantityqtySub total: 
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Color}}
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Size}}
*Sale Items Non-Refundable
(Final Sale)
{{item.TotalToFormat}}
{{item.TotalOriginalPriceToFormat}}
Sub total: :{{Cart.TotalToFormat}}
{{Cart.LockedCartDescription}}

Select your location

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Brava SLR

2019

$2,249

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at any Liv retailer in about 7 business days. Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Liv retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Or pick it up in 1 - 2 business days at a Liv retailer that we know to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }}:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more Find more stores

Please note: {{partnumber.shippingcosts}} shipping fee applies when the bike is shipped from Giant's warehouse

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Liv retailers more than 25 miles from {{ dealercity }}. Order online, pick up these retailers and save {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

What is my size?

Share

EXPERIENCE THE GRIT DURING CROSS RACES, GRAVEL CLIMBS AND LONG ADVENTURE RIDES ACROSS VARIABLE TERRAIN.

This women’s-specific cyclocross bike with disc brakes is all about performance and versatility. The frame’s lightweight, high-performance yet stable geometry creates the versatile combination that can bring you to your edge and beyond. Race it during cross season, grit your teeth and take it up grueling dirt climbs, or adventure it in all kinds of conditions over mixed terrain. The lightweight, responsive ALUXX SLR alloy frame features an OverDrive steerer for precise handling. Made for approaching barriers and run-ups with confidence, the top tube is shaped for mount and dismount ease as well as shouldering comfort. Other features like its D-Fuse seatpost, 15 mm front thru-axle and dual water bottle mounts also make it smooth and comfortable for longer rides.

Key Performance Factors

Agile

Brava is designed to be lightweight, sprightly and durable to match your drive, whether that takes you through a grueling cross race or on a gravel adventure.

Versatile

Race Brava throughout the winter or venture out on epic explorations across mixed terrain.

Control

Brava exhibits multiple layers of control, with disc brake technology, along with its athlete-vetted geometry and Liv’s 3F design to deliver the best fit for a skillful ride.

Why We Love It

Charge in a cross race, grind up a gravel road or adventure through uncharted territory with Brava. The build of the bike creates a responsive and agile ride with precise steering without sacrificing comfort and stability. Enjoy how front-end stability and disc brakes give you extra confidence on the downhills, over technical features and in corners. Dirt, gravel, mud, sand and even paved roads— Brava rides them all.

Download PDF

SizesXS, S, M
ColoursBlack / Dark Blue / Magenta / Red
FrameALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum with hidden eyelets
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleLiv Contact (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM Apex1, hydraulic
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM Apex 1
BrakesSRAM Apex1 hydraulic
Brake LeversSRAM Apex1
CassetteSRAM PG 1130, 11x42
ChainSRAM
CranksetSRAM S-350, 40
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP
RimsGiant P-X2 disc wheelset
HubsGiant P-X2 disc wheelset
SpokesGiant P-X2 disc wheelset
TiresMaxxis All-Terrene, 700x33, 60tpi
ExtrasGiant 1X chain guide
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

Charge in a cross race, grind up a gravel road or adventure through uncharted territory with Brava. The build of the
bike creates a responsive and agile ride with precise steering without sacrificing comfort and stability. Enjoy how front-end stability and disc brakes give you extra confidence on the downhills, over technical features and in corners. Dirt, gravel, mud, sand and even paved roads— Brava rides them all.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   150 cm4’11” 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2” 168 cm5’6”
M   165 cm5’5” 175 cm5’9”
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.547518.750519.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.955021.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51355.31556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)722.8682.7682.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9101940.1104040.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)52220.654321.456222.1
LReach (mm) (inch)37014.637414.738915.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176530.179131.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.