{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
COMPARE
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 2 Pro 25km/h

2020

$4,799

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, we highly recommend you contact your local retailer for their most up-to-date opening hours and in-store safety measures.

Share

WITH THRIVE E+ PRO, YOU GET AN ALL-ACCESS PASS TO SPEED NO MATTER WHAT YOUR FITNESS LEVEL.

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ Pro is the first road E-bike built specifically for women. Get up to speed fast with the new SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, E-bike experience. The new motor also features a Smart support mode that automatically adjusts the support level based on your preferences. PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology translates six measurements about your riding and adds the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fast and fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart 375 battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike.

Key Performance Factors

Women’s-specific

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a comfortable ride in an appealing package.

Stay Fit

Feel inspired to ride more by tracking your fitness gains with the compatible RideControl App or cycling computer and share your ride results with friends on Strava and Facebook.

Get Social

Enjoy riding with friends at every pace; you’ll have the breathing room to keep the conversation rolling. You’ll forget the motor is even on your bike with its super sleek design, and an optional smart system with 360% max support.

Why We Love It

With the fast and light feeling of a road bike, the comfort of a flat bar bike and the boost of a motor, Thrive E+ Pro helps you find the inspiration to easily conquer fitness goals, crush your daily commute, and keep up with your friends at any pace. Forget any barriers to biking, you have the freedom to go further and faster on paved roads knowing the motor is there for support and powerful disc brakes add safety and control to your ride.

Download PDF

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursSilver Pine
FrameALUXX SL grade aluminium
ForkALUXX SL grade aluminium, OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect flat, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant D-fuse, alloy
SaddleLiv Sport
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano SL Tiagra, 10sp
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesShimano MT201 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT200 hydraulic
CassetteShimano HG500, 11-32T, 10sp
ChainKMC e10 sport
CranksetAlloy Forged, 34-50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant GX28, disc
HubsGiant alloy disc, 28H
SpokesStainless steel
TiresMaxxis Re-Fuse, 700x32c
ExtrasN/A
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl One
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.443016.947518.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756022
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11104.31254.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.765.62.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3106041.7106642
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)54221.354621.556222.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38515.239315.539915.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
Wheel Size 700c700c700c

Technologies

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ONE
EnergyPak - DownTube

Reviews

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.