Last sizes end of season sale on now!  Shop Now

Save $4,550

Langma Advanced SL Disc 0

Original price: $8,449 - $12,999 $12,999

WARNING: This product contains a button/coin battery and is hazardous. Keep batteries away from children.

Similar Products

Best For: Race

Langma Advanced SL Disc 1

$5,849 - $8,999 Original price: $8,999 RRP

Already favoured by climbing addicts and WorldTour racers, the all-new Langma Advanced SL Disc is redesigned to be lighter, stiffer, and ready to throw down on race day.

Key Performance Factors

Featherweight efficiency

The heart of the Langma is an ultra-light Advanced SL-Grade Composite frameset—which we’ve rebuilt with longer, more continuous pieces of carbon fibre for a stiffer bike that’s 60 grams lighter.* So you get a responsive ride that accelerates immediately, skims over rough roads and surges up climbs. And a translucent frame coating shows off this carbon construction, making the Langma look as fast as it feels. * Compared to the first-generation Langma Advanced SL frameset

Intuitive handling

We’ve re-engineered the Langma fork for 50% more lateral stiffness,* for precise handling and responsiveness. An oversized headset and all-new Liv Contact SLR handlebar boost control without sacrificing aerodynamics. Integrated, flat-mount disc brakes deliver stopping confidence in varied conditions. The Langma even accommodates tyres up to 32mm for extra grip in the corners and cobbles. * Compared to the first-generation Langma Advanced SL fork

Aero advantage

Updated truncated ellipse tubing reduces wind drag at a wider range of yaw angles, gaining you precious seconds in flats, descents, and headwinds. Our relentless testing and refinement have also inspired the development of the new fully-carbon Variant SLR seatpost.

Highlights

Langma Advanced SL Disc with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Compact Road Design
Internal Seatpost Clamp
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
Tubeless System
MegaDrive
Vector SLR Seatpost
Hookless Rim Design
360-View
Langma Advanced SL Disc 0

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42016.545017.748018.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5082052420.654021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71355.31556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9491.9
GTrail (mm) (inch)67.82.661.42.458.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97338.397738.598438.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.453220.955321.8
LReach (mm) (inch)37014.637714.838215
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70027.673028.776029.9
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Ultra Navy/Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant SLR, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SLR
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9270
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Brakes
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-MT900 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Cassette
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    Shimano Dura-Ace M9100
  • Crankset
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 36/52 with Shimano FC-9200P power meter XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    CADEX 36 Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Hubs
    [F] CADEX Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] CADEX R1-C30 Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    CADEX Aero Carbon
  • Tires
    CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    Computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Reviews

Question and Answers

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.