Select your country or region

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl


Advanced 0


€ 3.099,90

Welche Größe fahre ich?



Why We Love It
Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, fierce competitors and passionate cyclists, Langma is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma is programmed for both prolonged climbs and quick accelerations so you can conquer the mountains, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

  • Aero-inspired tubing that thickens as it nears the bottom bracket for optimized aero features and pedaling stiffness
  • Giant SLR WheelSystem for leading efficiency
  • SLR Tubeless tires to improve overall performance, ride quality and durability
  • A lightweight Advanced Composite frame is hand-crafted in-house to provide optimally tuned stiffness and compliance for female riders. CompactRoad Design creates a lighter, stiffer, smoother ride with better fit and precise handling
  • MegaDrive tube design adds steering and pedaling stiffness
  • Compatible with RideSense, a chainstay-integrated wireless data transmitter that sends wheel speed and cadence information directly to any ANT+ compatible computer
  • PowerCore bottom bracket for unrivaled pedaling stiffness and stability
  • OverDrive steerer for precise steering, stiffness and control
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women
  • Advanced-grade Composite frame
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Connect stem and Contact handlebar
  • Composite Variant seatpost
  • Giant P-R 2 WheelSet
  • Color: Black

Download PDF

RahmenAdvanced-Grade Composite
GabelAdvanced-Grade Composite
LenkerGiant Contact
VorbauGiant Connect
SattelstützeGiant Variant, Composite
SattelLiv Contact (Forward)
SchalthebelShimano Ultegra Di2
UmwerferShimano Ultegra Di2
SchaltwerkShimano Ultegra Di2
BremsenShimano Ultegra
BremshebelShimano Ultegra
KasetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30
KetteKMC X11SL-1
KurbelsatzShimano Ultegra, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano PressFit
FelgenGiant P-R2
NabenGiant P-R2
SpeichenGiant P-R2
ReifenGiant Gavia 1 Tubeless, Front and Rear Specific, 700x25 Folding
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   152 cm4’12” 160 cm5’3”
XS   160 cm5’3” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 172 cm5’8”
M   172 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   178 cm5’10” 184 cm6’0”
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014,2380153801540015,742016,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.