VERGLEICHEN
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Hail

2020

2.699 €

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

BUILT TO COME ALIVE AT HIGH SPEEDS FOR THE UNCOMPROMISING TRAIL RIDER, THIS ENDURO-CAPABLE BIKE CAN PEDAL AND DESCENDS TECHNICAL TERRAIN LIKE A DREAM.

Hail is the first truly women’s-specific enduro bike on the market, offering ample travel with a relaxed head angle to fearlessly confront steep, technical terrain, both up and down hill. The lightweight ALUXX SL frame is designed to balance a women over the PowerCore bottom bracket, placing her in the optimal position to control steep climbs and charge technical descents. Built with women’s-specific 3F Design Philosophy and trunnion mounted Maestro suspension platform, Hail meets the demands of aggressive trail riders and enduro racers. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures bike handling is still nimble and playful, while carrying more speed in corners and rock gardens, and provides stability when landing jumps.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

No Compromise

With 160 mm/170 mm suspension platform, proven Advanced Composite frame design and top-level component offerings.

Balanced for Control

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy creates a frame for women with stiffness, compliance, and a suspension set up tuned specifically for women that’s ready to shred.

Built to Come Alive at High Speeds

27.5 wheels, Boost hub spacing and Trunnion Mount Maestro Suspension technology creates the perfect trifecta of trail precision.

Warum wir es lieben

Hail is meticulously handcrafted around 160 mm [R] and 170 mm [F] suspension to balance women both up and down steep, technical terrain. Predictably drift through fast corners, and confidently hold your line through rock gardens. The frame design positions the rider over the bottom bracket for climbing prowess to match its descending dexterity. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, perfect for aggressive trail riding, bike park runs and enduro racing.

Download PDF

Spezifikationen
GrößenXS, S, M, L
FarbenGreen Flash
RahmenALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 160mm
GabelRockShox Yari RC DebonAir, 170mm, Boost, 15x110 Maxle Stealth, tapered, 46mm offset
DämpferRockShox Deluxe Select+
LenkerGiant Contact SL TR35, 800x35
VorbauGiant Contact SL 35
SattelstützeGiant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
SattelLiv Contact (forward)
PedaleN/A
SchalthebelSRAM SX
UmwerferN/A
SchaltwerkSRAM SX
BremsenShimano BR-MT420, hydraulic disc
BremshebelShimano MT-401
KasetteSRAM SX, 10x50
KetteSRAM SX
KurbelsatzSRAM SX DUB, 30t
TretlagerSRAM DUB, press fit
FelgenGiant AM 27.5, tubeless ready, sleeve-joint, 30mm inner width
Naben[F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
SpeichenSapim
Reifen[F] Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.5 WT, folding, EXO, TR, tubeless, [R] Maxxis Minion DHRII 27.5x2.4 WT, folding, EXO, TR, tubeless
ExtrasTubeless prepared
Gewicht14,5

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Highlights

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Sitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)36514,4380154311748219
Sitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
Oberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)57022,4585236102462524,6
Steuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71003,91154,51305,1
Steuerrohrwinkel (degrees)66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°
Gabel (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
Spur (mm) (inch)108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3
Radstand (mm) (inch)114545,1116045,7118846,8120547,4
Kettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
Tretlager (mm) (inch)50,250,250,250,2
Stapel (mm) (inch)57622,758022,859423,460823,9
Reichweite (mm) (inch)40415,941816,543917,345017,7
Überstandshöhe (mm) (inch)7102871728,275529,779531,3
Lenkerbreite (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
Vorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
Kurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
Radgröße 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
Maestro Suspension Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
OverDrive
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.