}
VERGLEICHEN
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0 Disc Force

2020

6.499 €

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Built to go faster, EnviLiv delivers an Advanced-grade composite frame where stiffness is the number one priority. With highly aerodynamic tubing and aggressive positioning, maximum power transfer on this machine propels you faster than ever before. Extraordinary fork lateral stiffness and the unrivaled stopping power of aerodynamic disc brakes stack up for precise cornering control and stability. An integrated aero handlebar and stem, tubeless wheel system with 28c tire clearance and aero tubing features will punch through rolling hills and slice through the wind. Liv’s 3F-designed frame gives women unbeatable forward force, and will have you sprinting ahead of the pack.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting-edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with a power transfer of this bike emphasizes the aero build.

Warum wir es lieben

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

Download PDF

GrößenXXS, XS, S, M
FarbenChameleon Saturn
RahmenAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
GabelAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
DämpferN/A
LenkerLiv Contact SLR Aero
VorbauGiant Contact SL Aero
SattelstützeGiant Vector, composite
SattelLiv Contact SL (forward)
PedaleN/A
SchalthebelSRAM Force eTap AXS
UmwerferSRAM Force eTap AXS
SchaltwerkSRAM Force eTap AXS
BremsenSRAM Force AXS hydraulic disc
BremshebelSRAM Force AXS hydraulic
KasetteSRAM XG-1270, 10x28
KetteSRAM Force D1
KurbelsatzSRAM Force eTap AXS, 35/48, Quarq power meter
TretlagerSRAM DUB, press fit
FelgenGiant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc Composite WheelSystem
NabenGiant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
SpeichenGiant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
ReifenCADEX Race 25 700x25, folding, tubeless
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
Gewicht7,35

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XXS   145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
XS   152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
S   158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
M   164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
L   170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Sitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,752020,554521,5
Sitzrohrwinkel (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
Oberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
Steuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)973,81124,412751475,81676,6
Steuerrohrwinkel (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Gabel (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
Spur (mm) (inch)702,8662,6642,5612,4612,4
Radstand (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
Kettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Tretlager (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
Stapel (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
Reichweite (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
Überstandshöhe (mm) (inch)68827,172228,475729,877530,579931,5
Lenkerbreite (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
Vorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
Kurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Radgröße 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

3F: Fit, Form, Function
Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technologie
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
RideSense
Tubeless System

Similar Products

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.