{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Brava SLR

2020

1.899 €

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
EXPERIENCE THE GRIT DURING CROSS RACES, GRAVEL CLIMBS AND LONG ADVENTURE RIDES ACROSS VARIABLE TERRAIN.

This women’s-specific cyclocross bike with disc brakes is all about performance and versatility. The frame’s lightweight, high-performance yet stable geometry creates the versatile combination that can bring you to your edge and beyond. Race it during cross season, grit your teeth and take it up grueling dirt climbs, or adventure it in all kinds of conditions over mixed terrain. The lightweight, responsive ALUXX SLR alloy frame features an OverDrive 2 steerer for precise handling. Made for approaching barriers and run-ups with confidence, the top tube is shaped for mount and dismount ease as well as shouldering comfort. Other features like its D-Fuse seatpost, 12mm front thru-axle and dual water bottle mounts also make it smooth and comfortable for longer rides.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Agile

Brava is designed to be lightweight, sprightly and durable to match your drive, whether that takes you through a grueling cross race or on a gravel adventure.

Versatile

Race Brava throughout the winter or venture out on epic explorations across mixed terrain.

Control

Brava exhibits multiple layers of control, with disc brake technology, along with its athlete-vetted geometry and Liv’s 3F design to deliver the best fit for a skillful ride.

Warum wir es lieben

Charge in a cross race, grind up a gravel road or adventure through uncharted territory with Brava. The build of the bike creates a responsive and agile ride with precise steering without sacrificing comfort and stability. Enjoy how front-end stability and disc brakes give you extra confidence on the downhills, over technical features and in corners. Dirt, gravel, mud, sand and even paved roads— Brava rides them all.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M
  • Farben
    Black
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum with hidden eyelets, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant D-Fuse, composite
  • Sattel
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    SRAM Apex 1
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    SRAM Apex 1
  • Bremsen
    SRAM Apex 1, hydraulic disc
  • Bremshebel
    SRAM Apex 1
  • Kasette
    SRAM PG 1130, 11x42
  • Kette
    SRAM PC1110
  • Kurbelsatz
    SRAM S-350, 40t
  • Tretlager
    GXP
  • Felgen
    Giant P-X2 wheelset
  • Naben
    Giant P-X2 wheelset
  • Speichen
    Giant P-X2 wheelset
  • Reifen
    Maxxis All-Terrene 700x33, , folding
  • Extras
    Giant 1x chainguide
  • Gewicht
    9,10

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

2020 Brava SLR with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)44517,547518,750519,952020,5
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°74,0°74,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)51520,353020,955021,756522,2
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1154,51355,31556,11756,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)70,5°71,0°71,0°71,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)502502502502
GSpur (mm) (inch)71,62,868,32,768,32,765,12,6
HRadstand (mm) (inch)101339,9101940,1104040,9105141,4
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStapel (mm) (inch)52220,654321,456222,158323
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37014,637414,738915,339815,7
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)74029,176530,179131,180631,7
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)702,8803,1903,5903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C

Technologien

ALUXX SLR Aluminum Technologie
D-Fuse Sattelstütze
OverDrive 2

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.