{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 0

2019

€ 2.899,90

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR LIFESTYLE AND REDiscOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE WITH RELIABLE COMFORT THAT TAKES YOU THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Set your sights farther, get back on a bike and fit more awesome in your day with the motor-assisted Amiti E+. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Amiti E+ was designed for a woman’s comfort and taste. The bike provides a lower stand over height, facilitating getting on an off the bike. Amiti E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for loyal traction, an integrated day light on the head tube, fenders and tubeless tires for optimal comfort and safety. The handlebar-mounted control lets you adjust riding modes, and it has key data indicators – battery level, support level, speed and distance. This bike can take you from city streets to rough country roads seamlessly.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Versatile Trekking

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 200km range of the ultra-reliable downtube-integrated EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Sport Motor, powered by Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has five speed control settings ranging from 50-350% pedal assistance. Powerful disc brakes make variable terrain, from hilly city commutes to windy country roads a non-issue.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak side-pull battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories a cinch, and paired with fenders and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Smooth Riding

Pedal Plus 4-sensor technology smooths out bumps for a natural riding feel, and the ergonomic RideControl EVO makes controlling pedal assist functions second nature with handlebar controls and clear key data indicators. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into an approachable and bump-gobbling ride.

Warum wir es lieben

Feel the freedom that comes with more time in your schedule conquering a ride in record time, explore more gravel paths and the roads, and spend weekends with friends outdoors. The Amiti E+ dissolves the barrier between you and your passion to pedal the journey. With the integrated motor and battery design, this is a bike that can keep up with your will to move! The wider tires add extra comfort and stability on any surface, making Amiti E+ the perfect bike to get you rolling.

Spezifikationen
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm powered by YAMAHA, 350% tuneable support
  • Sensorik
    Giant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, on-board navigation, mini USB charger
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 11.3Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Matte Silver/Blue
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Gabel
    RST Pulse AIR, 60mm travel, tappered steerer, hydraulic lockout
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect XC Riser, 31.8mm
  • Vorbau
    Giant Connect
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Sattel
    Liv Contact Comfort, Upright
  • Pedale
    Aluminum Platform
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Deore
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Bremsen
    Shimano BR-MT500, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano BL-MT500, i-spec II
  • Kasette
    Shimano HG50-10, 11-36T, 10-Speed
  • Kette
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Kurbelsatz
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36/48T
  • Felgen
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium, e-bike optimized
  • Naben
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR, e-bike optimized
  • Speichen
    Stainless steel
  • Reifen
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 4A fast chargerRack-Time carrier top-deck optional
  • Beleuchtung
    Axa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
  • Gepäckträger
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Gewicht
    22,8 (inkl.Ständer)

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

Feel the freedom that comes with more time in your schedule conquering a ride in record time, explore more gravel paths and the roads, and spend weekends with friends outdoors. The Amiti-E+ dissolves the barrier between you and your passion for pedaling the journey. With the integrated motor and battery design, this is a bike that can keep up with your will to move! The wider tires add extra comfort and stability on any surface, making Amiti-E+ the perfect bike to get you rolling.

Learn more about E-bikes.

E-bike Riding and Info Guide

 

2019 Amiti-E+ with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)37014,642016,547018,552020,5
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)54521,556522,25852360523,8
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1355,31355,31556,11756,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)913,6913,6913,6913,6
HRadstand (mm) (inch)109743,2111143,7113344,6114845,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
JTretlager (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStapel (mm) (inch)61924,461924,463825,165725,9
LReichweite (mm) (inch)36714,43821539615,640616
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)61624,359623,55842357022,4
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)62024,462024,464025,264025,2
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)702,8803,1803,1903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QRadgröße 700c700c700c700c

Technologien

ALUXX Aluminum Technologie

Similar Products

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.