Select your location

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Neu
VERGLEICHEN

Amiti E+ 0

2019

€ 2.899,90

Teilen

TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR LIFESTYLE AND REDiscOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE WITH RELIABLE COMFORT THAT TAKES YOU THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Set your sights farther, get back on a bike and fit more awesome in your day with the motor-assisted Amiti E+. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Amiti E+ was designed for a woman’s comfort and taste. The bike provides a lower stand over height, facilitating getting on an off the bike. Amiti E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for loyal traction, an integrated day light on the head tube, fenders and tubeless tires for optimal comfort and safety. The handlebar-mounted control lets you adjust riding modes, and it has key data indicators – battery level, support level, speed and distance. Amiti E+ offers three levels of assistance for speed control, Eco, Normal and Sport, which add 80%, 180% and 300% of your power to your pedal stroke. This bike can take you from city streets to rough country roads seamlessly.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Versatile Trekking

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 200km range of the ultra-reliable downtube- integrated EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Sport Motor, powered by Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has three speed control settings: Sport, Normal, and Eco, ranging from 80-300% pedal assistance. Powerful disc brakes make variable terrain, from hilly city commutes to windy country roads a non-issue.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to- access EnergyPak side-pull battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories a cinch, and paired with fenders and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

SmoothRiding

PedalPlus4-sensortechnology smooths out bumps for a natural riding feel, and the ergonomic RideControl EVO makes controlling pedal assist functions second nature with handlebar controls and clear key data indicators. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into an approachable and bump-gobbling ride.

Warum wir es lieben

Feel the freedom that comes with more time in your schedule conquering a ride in record time, explore more gravel paths and the roads, and spend weekends with friends outdoors. The Amiti E+ dissolves the barrier between you and your passion to pedal the journey. With the integrated motor and battery design, this is a bike that can keep up with your will to move! The wider tires add extra comfort and stability on any surface, making Amiti E+ the perfect bike to get you rolling.

Download PDF

GrößenXS, S, M, L
FarbenMatte Silver/Blue
RahmenALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
GabelRST Pulse AIR, 60mm travel, tappered steerer, hydraulic lockout
LenkerGiant Connect XC Riser, 31.8mm
VorbauGiant Connect
SattelstützeGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SattelLiv Contact Comfort, Upright
PedaleAluminum Platform
SchalthebelShimano Deore
UmwerferShimano Deore
SchaltwerkShimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
BremsenShimano BR-MT500, hydraulic disc, 180mm
BremshebelShimano BL-MT500, i-spec II
KasetteShimano HG50-10, 11-36T, 10-Speed
KetteKMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
KurbelsatzForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36/48T
FelgenGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium, e-bike optimized
NabenGiant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR, e-bike optimized
SpeichenStainless steel
ReifenGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast chargerRack-Time carrier top-deck optional
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm powered by YAMAHA, 350% tuneable support
SensorikGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, on-board navigation, mini USB charger
BatterieGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V 11.3Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
BeleuchtungAxa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
GepäckträgerMIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
Gewicht22,8 (inkl.Ständer)

Highlights

Feel the freedom that comes with more time in your schedule conquering a ride in record time, explore more gravel paths and the roads, and spend weekends with friends outdoors. The Amiti-E+ dissolves the barrier between you and your passion for pedaling the journey. With the integrated motor and battery design, this is a bike that can keep up with your will to move! The wider tires add extra comfort and stability on any surface, making Amiti-E+ the perfect bike to get you rolling.

Learn more about E-bikes.

E-bike Riding and Info Guide

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)37014,642016,547018,552020,5
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)54521,556522,25852360523,8
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1355,31355,31556,11756,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)913,6913,6913,6913,6
HRadstand (mm) (inch)109743,2111143,7113344,6114845,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
JTretlager (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStapel (mm) (inch)61924,461924,463825,165725,9
LReichweite (mm) (inch)36714,43821539615,640616
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)61624,359623,55842357022,4
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)62024,462024,464025,264025,2
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)702,8803,1803,1903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QRadgröße 700c700c700c700c

Technologien

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.